StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

£ 25.19  inc. vat

£ 20.99 ex. vat

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

QuickFind: 639255 Mfr part code: SMFIBLCSC10
  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Product Description

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating Guaranteed reliability

Technical Specification

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Connectors 2 x SC single mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector 2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

General

Colour Category Yellow
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
Technology Fibre optic
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 10 m
Colour Yellow

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.