£ 25.05  inc. vat

£20.87 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 24th May

Click & Collect Unavailable

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

View full description

QuickFind: 639255

Mfr part code: SMFIBLCSC10

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Description

    The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
    This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
    Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
    The StarTech.com Advantage Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating Guaranteed reliability

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connectors 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector 2 x SC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Yellow
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
    Technology Fibre optic
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 10 m
    Colour Yellow

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards RoHS

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Ask an owner

    StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.