HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

£ 2,193.00  inc. vat

£ 1,827.50 ex. vat

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

QuickFind: 641682 Mfr part code: JG325B
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet

More Product Options

Product Description

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Technical Specification

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight

Width 12.45 cm
Depth 22.61 cm
Height 6.35 cm
Weight 180 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year

Networking

Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Compatibility Information

Designed For HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10 192TB Qumulo Hybrid Node, 4200 Gen10 Qumulo Archive Node, 4200 Gen10 Qumulo Hybrid Node, 4200 Qumulo Archive Node, 4200 Qumulo Hybrid Node, 4200 Qumulo Node ¦ HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 2,193.00  inc. vat

£ 1,827.50 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
  • In Stock
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat