£ 16.38  inc. vat

£13.65 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Tuesday, 29th May

Click & Collect Unavailable

C2g Lc-lc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Lc Single Mode (m) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over...
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen

View full description

QuickFind: 644449

Mfr part code: 85606

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    C2g Lc-lc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Lc Single Mode (m) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow Product Description

    Technical Description: C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow - 85604 (Cables Fibre Optic Cables)
    Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Yellow
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 3 m
    Colour Yellow

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    C2g Lc-lc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Lc Single Mode (m) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow Ask an owner

    C2g Lc-lc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Lc Single Mode (m) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.