C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

£ 34.88  inc. vat

£ 29.06 ex. vat

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

QuickFind: 644497 Mfr part code: 85556
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
  • Provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance...

Product Description

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Technical Description: C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua - 85556 (Cables Fibre Optic Cables)
Overview This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Technical Specification

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 20 m
Colour Aqua

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.