C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

£ 18.22  inc. vat

£ 15.18 ex. vat

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

QuickFind: 644512 Mfr part code: 85533
  • Network cable - OM3
  • Fibre Optics
  • Multimode
  • 3M
  • Aqua

Product Description

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Technical Specification

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 3 m
Colour Aqua

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 18.22  inc. vat

£ 15.18 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Customers Also Viewed

    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 14.84  inc. vat

    £ 12.36 ex. vat

    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 20.78  inc. vat

    £ 17.31 ex. vat

    C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)
    C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)
    • Patch cable - OS1
    • 1 m
    • 4 x SC single mode - male

    £ 11.92  inc. vat

    £ 9.93 ex. vat

    C2G 3M SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex SIinglemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
    C2G 3M SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex SIinglemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
    • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates
    • Designed for gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

    £ 11.19  inc. vat

    £ 9.32 ex. vat

    C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m
    C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m
    • High quality fibre optic patch cable
    • Colour: Orange
    • Length: 3m

    £ 18.72  inc. vat

    £ 15.60 ex. vat

    C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 9.93  inc. vat

    £ 8.27 ex. vat