£ 43.43  inc. vat

£ 36.19 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 20th August

Click & Collect Unavailable

C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
  • Provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance...

View full description

QuickFind: 644522

Mfr part code: 85521

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua Product Description

    Technical Description: C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua - 85521 (Cables Fibre Optic Cables)
    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Blue
    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 30 m
    Colour Aqua

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua Ask an owner

    C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.