C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orangeSorry, this product is currently out of stock.

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

QuickFind: 644540 Mfr part code: 85501

Product Description

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

Technical Specification

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

General

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM2
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 15 m
Colour Orange

Connectivity

Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - halogen-free - orange

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy