Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

£ 23.02  inc. vat

£ 19.18 ex. vat

Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

QuickFind: 645289 Mfr part code: A50FBLCLC10
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

Product Description

Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

Technical Specification

Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 10 m
Colour Aqua

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Startech.com - 10gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 - Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc - 10m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 23.02  inc. vat

£ 19.18 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}