Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

£ 9.11  inc. vat

£ 7.59 ex. vat

Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

QuickFind: 645575 Mfr part code: FIBSTSC2
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Product Description

Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical Specification

Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male

General

Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 2 m

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Startech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex - Fiber Patch Cable St - Sc

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 9.11  inc. vat

£ 7.59 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}