5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

£ 15.35  inc. vat

£ 12.79 ex. vat

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

QuickFind: 664584 Mfr part code: A50FBLCLC5
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Product Description

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Technical Specification

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

Connectivity

Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 5 m
Colour Aqua

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

5m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 15.35  inc. vat

£ 12.79 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}