TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

£ 27.48  inc. vat

£ 22.90 ex. vat

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

QuickFind: 699043 Mfr part code: TXM431-SR
  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity

Product Description

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Features
  •     850nm multi-mode transceiver
  •     300m max distance
  •     Supports full duplex
  •     LC/UPC Connector
  •     10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  •     SFP+ form factor
  •     Hot pluggable

Technical Specification

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 27.48  inc. vat

£ 22.90 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat