£ 27.48  inc. vat

£ 22.90 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 23rd August

Click & Collect Unavailable

C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and...
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

View full description

QuickFind: 700086

Mfr part code: 85542

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) Product Description

    C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

    Network cable
    ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
    3 m
    fibre optic
    50 / 125 micron
    OM3
    halogen-free
    aqua

    Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    Connector 2: (1) ST Male
    LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

    Product Description
    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR,10GBase-LRM,SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources,and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    Main Specifications
    Product Description  C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua
    Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 3 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Colour Aqua
    Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 3 m
    Colour Aqua

    Connectivity

    Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) Ask an owner

    C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.