Free delivery*

£ 320.99  inc. vat

£ 267.49 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £15.41 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative
Finance from a month.
( APR) representative

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

View full description

View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 700223

Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR-S=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Product Description

    The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £5.34save £1.34
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.45save £1.12
    £4.00 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.98
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.82
    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.02save £0.03
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.85save £0.03
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £9.98save £4.00
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.33

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 400 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

    General

    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Ask an owner

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.