C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

QuickFind: 704557 Mfr part code: 85522
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and...
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

Product Description

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

Network cable
ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
1 m
fibre optic
50 / 125 micron
OM3
halogen-free
aqua

Connector 1: (1) SC Male
Connector 2: (1) ST Male
LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket


Product Description
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR,10GBase-LRM,SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources,and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.


Main Specifications
Product Description C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Technical Specification

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

General

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 1 m
Colour Aqua

Connectivity

Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy