Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange

QuickFind: 704603

Mfr part code: 85451

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM1
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 20 m
    Colour Orange

    Connectivity

    Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange Ask an owner

    C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.