Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 305.99  inc. vat

£ 254.99 ex. vat

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 708503 Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR-RF
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • Up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • Refurbished

Product Description

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz MMF (OM3),up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBase Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Technical Specification

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series ¦ Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Pricing Type Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 305.99  inc. vat

£ 254.99 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.30 inc. vat
    £2.75 ex. vat