Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

£ 140.49  inc. vat

£ 117.07 ex. vat

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

QuickFind: 729310 Mfr part code: 407-BBOO
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Transfer distance: Up to 10Km

Product Description

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.

Technical Specification

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Compatibility Information

Designed For Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X1018, X1018P, X4012 ¦ Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 140.49  inc. vat

£ 117.07 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.30 inc. vat
    £2.75 ex. vat