D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

Finance from £12.34 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 256.98  inc. vat

£ 214.15 ex. vat

D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

QuickFind: 755172 Mfr part code: DGS-1026MP
  • Unmanaged
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • Desktop, rack-mountable
  • PoE

Product Description

D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W, with a total PoE budget of 370 W.

 

Power over Ethernet

The DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports, that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply optimal power, with a high total PoE budget. The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and help plan out the PoE network budget, preventing PoE overloading problems.

 

Expand your network

The addition of two Gigabit combo uplink ports means businesses can increase their network bandwidth, using the speed of Gigabit Ethernet, while offering redundancy, so voice and surveillance data are transferred reliably.

 

Energy efficient

To help small businesses save on operating costs, the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports, that are not being used into hibernation, powering them on, only when they are required.

 

Hassle-free setup

The DGS-1026MP is a Plug and Play device, that requires no configuration, so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers, share files and make VoIP calls across the network.

Technical Specification

D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

Power

Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Device Internal power supply

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE - 30 W ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP

General

Device Type Switch - 26 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure Type Desktop, rack-mountable 1U
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
PoE Budget 370 W
Performance Switching capacity: 52 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 38.69 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Status Indicators Port transmission speed, power, fail, PoE, link/activity

Miscellaneous

Rack Mounting Kit Included
MTBF 205,975 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, VCCI, BSMI, CCC, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, RCM

Dimensions & Weight

Width 25.04 cm
Depth 44 cm
Height 4.4 cm
Weight 3.1 kg

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature -40 °C
Max Storage Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Storage 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

D-Link DGS 1026MP 26 Port Unmanaged Switch

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 256.98  inc. vat

£ 214.15 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-on Products

    D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

    £61.98

    £51.65

    D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

    • Transceiver Module
    • 1 Gbps
    • Up to 10km

    £ 61.98  inc. vat

    £ 51.65 ex. vat

    D-Link DEM-311GT - Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver

    £40.98

    £34.15

    D-Link DEM-311GT - Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver

    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

    £ 40.98  inc. vat

    £ 34.15 ex. vat

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat