Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

£ 87.48  inc. vat

£ 72.90 ex. vat

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 80805 Mfr part code: MGBSX1
  • SFP GBIC module for Cisco Small Business switches
  • 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre - 300m

Product Description

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. The MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance

Technical Specification

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco 250 Series SG250X-48P ¦ Cisco Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-08P, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 100D-16P, SF 102-24, SF110-16, SF110-24, SF110D-05, SF110D-08, SF110D-08HP, SF110D-16, SF110D-16HP, SF112-24, SF300-08, SF300-24, SF300-24MP, SF300-24P, SF300-24PP, SF300-48, SF300-48P, SF300-48PP, SF302-08, SF302-08MP, SF302-08MPP, SF302-08P, SF302-08PP, SF350-08, SF350-24, SF350-24MP, SF350-24P, SF350-48, SF350-48MP, SF350-48P, SF352-08, SF352-08MP, SF352-08P, SF352-08P-K9, SF500-24, SF500-24MP, SF500-24P, SF500-48, SF500-48MP, SF500-48P, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 100D-08P, SG 102-24, SG110-16, SG110-16HP, SG110-24, SG110-24HP, SG110D-05, SG110D-08, SG110D-08HP, SG112-24, SG250-08, SG250-08HP, SG250-10P, SG250-18, SG250X-24, SG250X-24P, SG250X-48, SG250X-48P, SG300-10, SG300-10MP, SG300-10MPP, SG300-10P, SG300-10PP, SG300-10SFP, SG300-20, SG300-24PP, SG300-28, SG300-28MP, SG300-28P, SG300-28PP, SG300-28SFP, SG300-52, SG300-52MP, SG300-52P, SG350-10, SG350-10MP, SG350-10P, SG350-10SFP, SG350-20, SG350-28, SG350-28MP, SG350-28P, SG350-28SFP, SG350-52, SG350-52MP, SG350-52P, SG350-8PD, SG350X-12PMV, SG350X-24, SG350X-24MP, SG350X-24P, SG350X-24PD, SG350X-24PV, SG350X-48, SG350X-48MP, SG350X-48P, SG350X-48PV, SG350X-8PMD, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-2F10, SG350XG-48, SG350XG-48T, SG355-10P, SG500-28, SG500-28MPP, SG500-28P, SG500-52, SG500-52MP, SG500-52P, SG500X-24, SG500X-24MPP, SG500X-24P, SG500X-48, SG500X-48MP, SG500X-48P, SG500XG-8F8T

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 87.48  inc. vat

£ 72.90 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}