£ 77.99  inc. vat

£64.99 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

£2.63

£2.19

Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

  • Cat5e UTP Patch Cable
  • Black
  • 3 m
  • RJ-45 - male

£ 2.63  inc. vat

£3.27save £0.64

£2.19 ex. vat

£2.72save £0.53

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 5m

£2.31

£1.92

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 5m

  • Xenta patch cable - 5 m
  • Technology - Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Connector(s) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Compliant Standards - EIA/TIA-568B Category 5e

£ 2.31  inc. vat

£3.22save £0.91

£1.92 ex. vat

£2.68save £0.76

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Wednesday, 21st February

Click & Collect Unavailable

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

  • SFP GBIC module for Cisco Small Business switches
  • 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre - 300m

View full description

QuickFind: 80805

Mfr part code: MGBSX1

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Product Description

    Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. The MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

    Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps

    Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.