Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

Finance from a month. ( APR) representative.

£ 407.99  inc. vat

£ 339.99 ex. vat

Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

QuickFind: 822087 Mfr part code: 89109
  • Colour: Silver
  • Connector 1 : (1) SFP+ Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) LC Female
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Functionally identical to HP 455883-B21

Product Description

Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

Product Description

This HP 455883-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product Features
• Functionally identical to HP 455883-B21
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
• 850nm wavelength signalling
• Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

General Specifications
• OEM Model: 455883-B21
• Compatible OEM: HP

Technical Specifications
• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fibre

Physical Specifications
• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs


Technical Specification

Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

Compatibility Information

Designed For HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP 455883-B21

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.27 cm
Depth 6.35 cm
Height 0.76 cm
Weight 90.7 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Legrand 455883-B21 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 407.99  inc. vat

£ 339.99 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat