Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

£ 563.99  inc. vat

£ 469.99 ex. vat

Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

QuickFind: 829323 Mfr part code: SFP-25G-SR-S=
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 25GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

Product Description

Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.
Features and Benefits of Cisco 25G Modules    Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable    Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability    High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3by

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

General

Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 100 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 93240YC-FX2, 9348GC-FXP, X97160YC-EX

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP28 Transceiver Module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 563.99  inc. vat

£ 469.99 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
  • In Stock
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}