D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

£ 82.49  inc. vat

£ 68.74 ex. vat

D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

QuickFind: 832058 Mfr part code: DIS-S301SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 550 m

Product Description

D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • up to 550 m
  • -40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

Technical Specification

D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

D-Link DIS S301SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 82.49  inc. vat

£ 68.74 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat