Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 2-pack

QuickFind: 856548 Mfr part code: UF-MM-1G
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

More Product Options

Product Description

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 2-pack

For shorter runs use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost. Fiber Modules U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications. Fiber Cable Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100 200 and 300 ft lengths.

Technical Specification

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 2-pack

General

Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 2-pack

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 2-pack

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy