StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

£ 255.99  inc. vat

£ 213.32 ex. vat

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

QuickFind: 857589 Mfr part code: SFP10GBSRST
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

Product Description

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

 

 

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards

Technical Specification

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.39 cm
Depth 5.84 cm
Height 1.26 cm
Weight 30 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, MSA Compliant (300m)

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 255.99  inc. vat

£ 213.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}