QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

£ 110.99  inc. vat

£ 92.49 ex. vat

QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

QuickFind: 862045 Mfr part code: TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX
  • TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module
  • For 10GBASE-SR

Product Description

QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

This is a QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR ports. This product can be used with any SFP+ capable NAS units, excluding the x85U and 16489U series.

Technical Specification

QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 110.99  inc. vat

£ 92.49 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}