StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

£ 246.99  inc. vat

£ 205.82 ex. vat

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

QuickFind: 864779 Mfr part code: SFP10GLRSST
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Product Description

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

The SFP10GLRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specification

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.39 cm
Depth 5.84 cm
Height 1.26 cm
Weight 30 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 246.99  inc. vat

£ 205.82 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}