Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

£ 137.49  inc. vat

£ 114.57 ex. vat

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

QuickFind: 880625 Mfr part code: 407-BBVJ
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Product Description

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Technical Specification

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

Compatibility Information

Designed For Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630 ¦ Dell EMC PowerEdge R430, R440, R540, R630, R640, R730, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SFP+

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module -10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 137.49  inc. vat

£ 114.57 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}