StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

£ 72.98  inc. vat

£ 60.81 ex. vat

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

QuickFind: 910356 Mfr part code: 450FBLCLC15
  • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks...
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources

Product Description

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

 

Features

  • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources

Technical Specification

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

General

Technology Duplex fibre optic
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length 15 m
Colour Aqua

Connectivity

Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com 15 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 72.98  inc. vat

£ 60.81 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}