AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

£ 39.48  inc. vat

£44.49save £5.01

£ 32.90 ex. vat

£37.07save £4.17

AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

QuickFind: 919138 Mfr part code: AGM732F-AO
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1300 nm

Product Description

AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

This Netgear AGM732F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear,as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specification

AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatible Slots SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Netgear AGM732F - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 39.48  inc. vat

£44.49save £5.01

£ 32.90 ex. vat

£37.07save £4.17
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}