Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables (66)

Fibre optic cables offer an effective way to connect various electronic devices with one another.
Not only are the fibres immune to electrical interference, but they are also capable of carrying significantly more data than a standard electronic cable.
Whether you are searching for fibre optic cables for the office or to set up a home network, you will be able to choose from cables by a number of leading brands including Belkin, Startech and Videk.

Read more about Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

Grid List
3 pages

C2G, ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 13.12  inc. vat

£ 10.93 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • High quality fibre optic patch cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • Length: 2m
  • Connector 1 :(1) SC Male
  • Connector 2 :(1) SC Male

£ 11.09  inc. vat

£ 9.24 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 10.90  inc. vat

£ 9.08 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 13.16  inc. vat

£ 10.96 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£ 15.80  inc. vat

£ 13.16 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£ 15.27  inc. vat

£ 12.72 ex. vat

More Info

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£ 11.98  inc. vat

£ 9.98 ex. vat

More Info

5m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

£ 12.68  inc. vat

£ 10.56 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£ 13.86  inc. vat

£ 11.55 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

  • Colour: Yellow
  • Length: 5m
  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male
  • Lifetime Warranty

£ 18.64  inc. vat

£ 15.53 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • 1M
  • Yellow

£ 11.45  inc. vat

£ 9.54 ex. vat

More Info

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 10m
  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male
  • Lifetime Warranty

£ 19.59  inc. vat

£ 16.32 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 3M SC-SC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm...
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using 850 nm VCSEL source...
  • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

£ 13.04  inc. vat

£ 10.86 ex. vat

More Info

Cbl/3m LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet

£ 16.98  inc. vat

£ 14.15 ex. vat

More Info

Cbl/5m LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet

£ 19.49  inc. vat

£ 16.24 ex. vat

More Info

C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) Aqua

  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM...
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

£ 11.49  inc. vat

£ 9.57 ex. vat

More Info

C2G Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable 2M

  • C2G
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 2M
  • Pack size: 1
  • Designed for 10GBase-SR

£ 19.49  inc. vat

£ 16.24 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 2M

  • 100 Gb - 50/125 – LSZH
  • Length: 2 metres
  • OM4
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Pack size: 1

£ 16.83  inc. vat

£ 14.02 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • High quality fibre optic patch cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • Length: 3m
  • Connector 1 :(1) SC Male
  • Connector 2 :(1) SC Male

£ 18.86  inc. vat

£ 15.71 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 13.42  inc. vat

£ 11.18 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 13.16  inc. vat

£ 10.96 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£ 13.50  inc. vat

£ 11.25 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

QuickFind: 171454

Mfr part code: 85207

£ 13.12  inc. vat

£ 10.93 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • High quality fibre optic patch cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • Length: 2m
  • Connector 1 :(1) SC Male
  • Connector 2 :(1) SC Male

QuickFind: 171467

Mfr part code: 85240

£ 11.09  inc. vat

£ 9.24 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

QuickFind: 171474

Mfr part code: 85257

£ 10.90  inc. vat

£ 9.08 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

QuickFind: 171484

Mfr part code: 85287

£ 13.16  inc. vat

£ 10.96 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

QuickFind: 171497

Mfr part code: 85321

£ 15.80  inc. vat

£ 13.16 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

QuickFind: 341672

Mfr part code: 50FIBLCSC3

£ 15.27  inc. vat

£ 12.72 ex. vat

More Info

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

QuickFind: 341932

Mfr part code: 50FIBLCSC2

£ 11.98  inc. vat

£ 9.98 ex. vat

More Info

5m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

QuickFind: 500805

Mfr part code: 50FIBLCST5

£ 12.68  inc. vat

£ 10.56 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

QuickFind: 584505

Mfr part code: SMFIBLCLC1

£ 13.86  inc. vat

£ 11.55 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

  • Colour: Yellow
  • Length: 5m
  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male
  • Lifetime Warranty

QuickFind: 644458

Mfr part code: 85598

£ 18.64  inc. vat

£ 15.53 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • 1M
  • Yellow

QuickFind: 644462

Mfr part code: 85587

£ 11.45  inc. vat

£ 9.54 ex. vat

More Info

£ 17.94  inc. vat

£ 14.95 ex. vat

More Info

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 10m
  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male
  • Lifetime Warranty

QuickFind: 644532

Mfr part code: 85545

£ 19.59  inc. vat

£ 16.32 ex. vat

More Info

C2G 3M SC-SC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm...
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using 850 nm VCSEL source...
  • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

QuickFind: 644535

Mfr part code: 85515

£ 13.04  inc. vat

£ 10.86 ex. vat

More Info

Cbl/3m LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet

QuickFind: 644542

Mfr part code: 4030347

£ 16.98  inc. vat

£ 14.15 ex. vat

More Info

Cbl/5m LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet

QuickFind: 644548

Mfr part code: 4030349

£ 19.49  inc. vat

£ 16.24 ex. vat

More Info

£ 17.72  inc. vat

£ 14.76 ex. vat

More Info

C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) Aqua

  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM...
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

QuickFind: 655205

Mfr part code: 85540

£ 11.49  inc. vat

£ 9.57 ex. vat

More Info

C2G Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable 2M

  • C2G
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 2M
  • Pack size: 1
  • Designed for 10GBase-SR

QuickFind: 695895

Mfr part code: 85505

£ 19.49  inc. vat

£ 16.24 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 2M

  • 100 Gb - 50/125 – LSZH
  • Length: 2 metres
  • OM4
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Pack size: 1

QuickFind: 860402

Mfr part code: 450FBLCLC2

£ 16.83  inc. vat

£ 14.02 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • High quality fibre optic patch cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • Length: 3m
  • Connector 1 :(1) SC Male
  • Connector 2 :(1) SC Male

QuickFind: 171468

Mfr part code: 85241

£ 18.86  inc. vat

£ 15.71 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

QuickFind: 171475

Mfr part code: 85258

£ 13.42  inc. vat

£ 11.18 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

QuickFind: 171478

Mfr part code: 85271

£ 13.16  inc. vat

£ 10.96 ex. vat

More Info

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

QuickFind: 171495

Mfr part code: 85319

£ 13.50  inc. vat

£ 11.25 ex. vat

More Info
Grid List
3 pages

Return to top

In your search for fibre optic cables it is worth thinking about whether you need a singlemode or multimode product. While both of these are able to send and receive data effectively, multimode, such as this Belkin Cable Fiber LC/LC LO Multimode, is most suited to connecting different appliances across short distances, such as within a building or on a campus.

Fibre data cables come in a range of sizes so you will be able to find something that allows you to benefit from better bandwidth and higher transmission rates over long distances.

Here at Ebuyer.com you'll find the right data cables that deliver high-quality, and boost your electronic infrastructure.

You may have sorted your data transfer, but have you sorted the power? Stock up on spare power cables at Ebuyer.com.