Ethernet Converters (10 products)

Ethernet Converters & Adapters from Ebuyer.com

If your laptop only has a wireless connection an Ethernet adapter can will provide a wired connected through the computer's USB port. These devices can support full bandwidth with a USB 3.0 Ethernet connector. Adapters can also be used with desktop PCs which have an internal Ethernet card. You can also find a selection of Ethernet converters which can extend and convert 10/100 Mbps connections. See each product to check its specifications. Here at Ebuyer we have all the network cables and adapters you need for your business or home network. Browse our great offers and low prices. Order today for fast delivery within the UK.

Showing 10 results
Grid List
  • 1

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to gigabit ethernet Adapter - USB to RJ45 Network Adapter

  • USB 3.0 to gigabit ethernet Adapter
  • USB lan Adapter for laptop or desktop
  • USB Powered USB 3.0 NIC Network Adapter
  • USB 3.0 to ethernet Adapter
  • supports Gigabit networking over USB 3.0

£ 22.16  inc. vat

£ 18.46 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC

  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations...

£ 44.42  inc. vat

£ 37.01 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter - 10/100 Mbps - USB Network Adapter

  • USB to ethernet adapter
  • USB 2.0 fast ethernet adapter
  • Full and half duplex support USB NIC
  • Powered directly from the USB port
  • IEEE 802.3, 803.3u, and 802.3x compliant

£ 14.62  inc. vat

£ 12.18 ex. vat

More Info

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit (2.4km)

  • Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+
  • 2.4KM
  • Up to 112Mbps (900m)

£ 277.62  inc. vat

£ 231.35 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - 1000 Mbps

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...

£ 355.36  inc. vat

£ 296.13 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs...

£ 113.55  inc. vat

£ 94.62 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Supports 802.3ah OAM In-band management for monitoring connection...
  • Gigabit Muti Mode LC SFP installed (up to 550m)

£ 184.53  inc. vat

£ 153.77 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Lenovo ThinkPad Ethernet Extension Adapter Gen 2

  • Network adapter cable
  • RJ-45 (F) to Lenovo Ethernet extension connector (M)
  • 8 cm

£ 29.62  inc. vat

£ 24.68 ex. vat

More Info

Startech 1 Port Usb 2.0 Over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - Up To 330ft (100m)

  • One USB 2.0 port over a single Cat5/Cat6 cable
  • Maximum extension distance of up to 100m (330ft) over Cat5 or Cat6...
  • Rugged, metal enclosure with surface-mounting bracket kit included...

£ 258.62  inc. vat

£ 215.51 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Startech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber Media Converter Kit Sc 20km

  • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology allows the use of a single...
  • Kit includes local and remote converter module for a complete solution...

£ 260.79  inc. vat

£ 217.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to gigabit ethernet Adapter - USB to RJ45 Network Adapter

  • USB 3.0 to gigabit ethernet Adapter
  • USB lan Adapter for laptop or desktop
  • USB Powered USB 3.0 NIC Network Adapter
  • USB 3.0 to ethernet Adapter
  • supports Gigabit networking over USB 3.0

QuickFind: 412005

Mfr part code: USB31000S

£ 22.16  inc. vat

£ 18.46 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC

  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations...

QuickFind: 172182

Mfr part code: MCM110SC2GB

£ 44.42  inc. vat

£ 37.01 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter - 10/100 Mbps - USB Network Adapter

  • USB to ethernet adapter
  • USB 2.0 fast ethernet adapter
  • Full and half duplex support USB NIC
  • Powered directly from the USB port
  • IEEE 802.3, 803.3u, and 802.3x compliant

QuickFind: 229051

Mfr part code: USB2106S

£ 14.62  inc. vat

£ 12.18 ex. vat

More Info

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit (2.4km)

  • Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+
  • 2.4KM
  • Up to 112Mbps (900m)

QuickFind: 435014

Mfr part code: EOC1110K

£ 277.62  inc. vat

£ 231.35 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - 1000 Mbps

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...

QuickFind: 451051

Mfr part code: ET91000SM402

£ 355.36  inc. vat

£ 296.13 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs...

QuickFind: 584127

Mfr part code: ET91000SFP2

£ 113.55  inc. vat

£ 94.62 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Supports 802.3ah OAM In-band management for monitoring connection...
  • Gigabit Muti Mode LC SFP installed (up to 550m)

QuickFind: 624589

Mfr part code: ET91000LCOAM

£ 184.53  inc. vat

£ 153.77 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Lenovo ThinkPad Ethernet Extension Adapter Gen 2

  • Network adapter cable
  • RJ-45 (F) to Lenovo Ethernet extension connector (M)
  • 8 cm

QuickFind: 837529

Mfr part code: 4X90Q84427

£ 29.62  inc. vat

£ 24.68 ex. vat

More Info

Startech 1 Port Usb 2.0 Over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - Up To 330ft (100m)

  • One USB 2.0 port over a single Cat5/Cat6 cable
  • Maximum extension distance of up to 100m (330ft) over Cat5 or Cat6...
  • Rugged, metal enclosure with surface-mounting bracket kit included...

QuickFind: 411998

Mfr part code: USB2001EXT2

£ 258.62  inc. vat

£ 215.51 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Startech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber Media Converter Kit Sc 20km

  • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology allows the use of a single...
  • Kit includes local and remote converter module for a complete solution...

QuickFind: 451052

Mfr part code: ET90110WDM2

£ 260.79  inc. vat

£ 217.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info
Showing 10 results
Grid List
  • 1