Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones (47)

Great selection of network devices

There are many reasons to set up a computer network. Whether for the home or office a network will increase productivity and convenience as the systems can be used for simplified file sharing and protecting important data. A network can also be used to connect an amazing home entertainment centre or even CCTV security system.

Read more about Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones

Grid List
2 pages

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series - Power Adapter

  • For advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Adapter

£ 14.99  inc. vat

£ 12.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco PA100-UK Power Supply for Small Business IP Phones

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • For IP Phones
  • 1.8m

£ 9.02  inc. vat

£ 7.51 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7925G - Power Adapter

  • Power adapter
  • Localisation United Kingdom
  • For Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G, 7925G-EX

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£ 23.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, SPCP
  • 12 lines

£ 102.99  inc. vat

£ 85.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= - Twinax SFP+ Network Cable 10 Metres

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= - Twinax SFP+ Network Cable 10 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 10 m

£ 249.99  inc. vat

£ 208.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, RTCP, RTP, SRTP
  • multiline

£ 139.98  inc. vat

£ 116.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

£ 430.98  inc. vat

£ 359.15 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

  • Transforms a flat panel display into a 1080p high-definition meeting...
  • Sleek, compact design
  • Provides up to 1080p60 resolution
Call for pricing 01430 433 671
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

£ 435.99  inc. vat

£ 363.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • 5 lines
  • 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX/ 1000Base-T

£ 233.99  inc. vat

£ 194.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Aironet Power Injector - Power Injector - 15.4 Watt

  • Increases wireless LAN
  • 802.3af power and data signal
  • 15.4 W over the unused wire pairs of a Category 5 Ethernet Cable...

£ 49.49  inc. vat

£ 41.24 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal

£ 181.98  inc. vat

£ 151.65 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco battery for IP Phone 8821

  • Product Type: Battery
  • Designed For: IP Phone 8821

£ 41.49  inc. vat

£ 34.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

£ 111.48  inc. vat

£ 92.90 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 7 m

£ 218.99  inc. vat

£ 182.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Stacking Cable - 1 Metre

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 1 m

£ 48.99  inc. vat

£ 40.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

  • 15 programmable buttons
  • Speed dial
  • Page Left and Page Right keys
  • Call transfer

£ 90.48  inc. vat

£ 75.40 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x LC fibre channel, PCI express 2.0 x 8
  • Dimensions: 2 1/2"(H) x 6.6"(W)
  • Compatability: PC , unix

£ 1,533.98  inc. vat

£ 1,278.31 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 7841

Cisco IP Phone 7841

  • Full wideband audio support throughout the handset,headset,and...
  • Dedicated fixed keys for common functions such as...

£ 152.49  inc. vat

£ 127.07 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

£ 261.99  inc. vat

£ 218.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

  • VoIP phone
  • LCD display
  • Intercom
  • Speakerphone

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • plug-in module

£ 90.00  inc. vat

£116.34save £26.34

£ 75.00 ex. vat

£96.95save £21.95
More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

  • Compatible Platforms: Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, SRTP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC
  • Network Ports Qty: 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX

£ 114.99  inc. vat

£ 95.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8845

Cisco IP Phone 8845

  • Ip Phone
  • Digital Camera
  • Bluetooth Interface
  • Intercom

£ 240.99  inc. vat

£ 200.82 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series - Power Adapter

  • For advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Adapter

QuickFind: 102027

Mfr part code: CP-PWR-CUBE-3=

£ 14.99  inc. vat

£ 12.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco PA100-UK Power Supply for Small Business IP Phones

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • For IP Phones
  • 1.8m

QuickFind: 132117

Mfr part code: PA100-UK

£ 9.02  inc. vat

£ 7.51 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7925G - Power Adapter

  • Power adapter
  • Localisation United Kingdom
  • For Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G, 7925G-EX

QuickFind: 174541

Mfr part code: CP-PWR-7925G-UK=

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£ 23.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, SPCP
  • 12 lines

QuickFind: 177497

Mfr part code: SPA509G

Free Delivery*

£ 102.99  inc. vat

£ 85.82 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= - Twinax SFP+ Network Cable 10 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 10 m

QuickFind: 461812

Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=

Free Delivery*

£ 249.99  inc. vat

£ 208.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, RTCP, RTP, SRTP
  • multiline

QuickFind: 461845

Mfr part code: SPA514G

Free Delivery*

£ 139.98  inc. vat

£ 116.65 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

QuickFind: 480042

Mfr part code: GLC-LH-SMD=

Free Delivery*

£ 430.98  inc. vat

£ 359.15 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

  • Transforms a flat panel display into a 1080p high-definition meeting...
  • Sleek, compact design
  • Provides up to 1080p60 resolution

QuickFind: 495438

Mfr part code: CTS-SX20-PHD12X-K9

Free Delivery*
Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

QuickFind: 649872

Mfr part code: CP-8861-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 435.99  inc. vat

£ 363.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • 5 lines
  • 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX/ 1000Base-T

QuickFind: 656322

Mfr part code: CP-8841-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 233.99  inc. vat

£ 194.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Aironet Power Injector - Power Injector - 15.4 Watt

  • Increases wireless LAN
  • 802.3af power and data signal
  • 15.4 W over the unused wire pairs of a Category 5 Ethernet Cable...

QuickFind: 666745

Mfr part code: AIR-PWRINJ5=

£ 49.49  inc. vat

£ 41.24 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal

QuickFind: 741358

Mfr part code: CP-8851-3PCC-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 181.98  inc. vat

£ 151.65 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco battery for IP Phone 8821

  • Product Type: Battery
  • Designed For: IP Phone 8821

QuickFind: 752952

Mfr part code: CP-BATT-8821=

£ 41.49  inc. vat

£ 34.57 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

QuickFind: 177498

Mfr part code: SPA508G

Free Delivery*

£ 111.48  inc. vat

£ 92.90 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 7 m

QuickFind: 461811

Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=

Free Delivery*

£ 218.99  inc. vat

£ 182.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Stacking Cable - 1 Metre

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 1 m

QuickFind: 480041

Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-CU1M=

£ 48.99  inc. vat

£ 40.82 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

  • 15 programmable buttons
  • Speed dial
  • Page Left and Page Right keys
  • Call transfer

QuickFind: 481911

Mfr part code: SPA500DS

Free Delivery*

£ 90.48  inc. vat

£ 75.40 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x LC fibre channel, PCI express 2.0 x 8
  • Dimensions: 2 1/2"(H) x 6.6"(W)
  • Compatability: PC , unix

QuickFind: 484027

Mfr part code: N2XX-AQPCI05=

Free Delivery*

£ 1,533.98  inc. vat

£ 1,278.31 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7841

  • Full wideband audio support throughout the handset,headset,and...
  • Dedicated fixed keys for common functions such as...

QuickFind: 580661

Mfr part code: CP-7841-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 152.49  inc. vat

£ 127.07 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

QuickFind: 646977

Mfr part code: CP-8851-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 261.99  inc. vat

£ 218.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

  • VoIP phone
  • LCD display
  • Intercom
  • Speakerphone

QuickFind: 663167

Mfr part code: CP-8811-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

More Info

EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • plug-in module

QuickFind: 697377

Mfr part code: EBR1-SFP-GE-T=

Free Delivery*

£ 90.00  inc. vat

£116.34save £26.34

£ 75.00 ex. vat

£96.95save £21.95
More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

  • Compatible Platforms: Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, SRTP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC
  • Network Ports Qty: 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX

QuickFind: 707871

Mfr part code: CP-7811-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 114.99  inc. vat

£ 95.82 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8845

  • Ip Phone
  • Digital Camera
  • Bluetooth Interface
  • Intercom

QuickFind: 718357

Mfr part code: CP-8845-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 240.99  inc. vat

£ 200.82 ex. vat

More Info
Grid List
2 pages

Return to top

So what do you need?

Setting up a network doesn't need to be difficult - and with the right accessories, you can create a reliable and efficient system that provides all the functionality that you need. The components you will need include:

Media converters transfer data lines from copper cabling to fibre optic, extending the reach and reliability of the system.

Modems enable information to be carried over telephone lines, while network cards allow computers to communicate with the rest of the system.

For an extremely easy way to wire up your network, why not try a powerline adapter? These enable broadband data to be transmitted using the existing wiring in the home so setting the network up is so very easy.

Extras for business

Take your business to the next level with communication devices from Ebuyer.com including Network IP phones and conferencing equipment and accessories.

Order from Ebuyer.com

Check out the full range of network devices we have on offer here at Ebuyer.com. Find what you need, order today and we can deliver tomorrow (terms and conditions apply).