Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones (96)

Great selection of network devices

There are many reasons to set up a computer network. Whether for the home or office a network will increase productivity and convenience as the systems can be used for simplified file sharing and protecting important data. A network can also be used to connect an amazing home entertainment centre or even CCTV security system.

Read more about Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones

Grid List
4 pages

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

  • Network Card
  • PCIe
  • 10/100

£ 14.38  inc. vat

£ 11.98 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

  • Easy Plug and Play installation
  • Full duplex support allows for transfer rates up to 2000 Mbits/sec....
  • Also auto-negotiates 10 and 100 Mbits/sec. connections for...

£ 9.59  inc. vat

£ 7.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series Power Cord UK

  • Cisco power cable
  • 2.5 m
  • 1 x power BS 1363 - male
  • 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C13

£ 4.19  inc. vat

£ 3.49 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

  • Network adapter
  • Plug-in module
  • Wired

£ 33.99  inc. vat

£ 28.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA 301 VoIP Phone

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£ 34.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter

  • Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution...
  • The fiber media converter supports standalone operation
  • Plug-and-play installation

£ 118.49  inc. vat

£ 98.74 ex. vat

More Info

Startech ST1000SMPEX - Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

  • One 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ-45 Ethernet port
  • Fully complaint with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications...
  • Jumbo Frame support up to 9k

£ 36.48  inc. vat

£ 30.40 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 7 m

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Stacking Cable - 1 Metre

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 1 m

£ 49.49  inc. vat

£ 41.24 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Startech Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U

Startech Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U

  • Redundant / replacement power supply for ETCHS2U
  • 200W Output
  • Hot-swappable, simple installation
  • Active Power Factor Correction (PFC)

£ 269.99  inc. vat

£ 224.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

  • 15 programmable buttons
  • Speed dial
  • Page Left and Page Right keys
  • Call transfer

£ 91.49  inc. vat

£ 76.24 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x LC fibre channel, PCI express 2.0 x 8
  • Dimensions: 2 1/2"(H) x 6.6"(W)
  • Compatability: PC , unix

£ 1,546.97  inc. vat

£ 1,289.14 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco ASA 5525-X - 6 Port Interface Card

Cisco ASA 5525-X - 6 Port Interface Card

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Device Type: Expansion module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: Gigabit Ethernet x 6
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.5 cm x 23.1 cm x 4 cm

£ 4,152.98  inc. vat

£ 3,460.81 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 7841

Cisco IP Phone 7841

  • Full wideband audio support throughout the handset,headset,and...
  • Dedicated fixed keys for common functions such as...

£ 153.99  inc. vat

£ 128.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

£ 263.99  inc. vat

£ 219.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

  • VoIP phone
  • LCD display
  • Intercom
  • Speakerphone

£ 221.99  inc. vat

£ 184.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • plug-in module

£ 90.00  inc. vat

£116.34save £26.34

£ 75.00 ex. vat

£96.95save £21.95
More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

  • Compatible Platforms: Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, SRTP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC
  • Network Ports Qty: 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX

£ 115.98  inc. vat

£ 96.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco IP Phone 8845

Cisco IP Phone 8845

  • Ip Phone
  • Digital Camera
  • Bluetooth Interface
  • Intercom

£ 242.99  inc. vat

£ 202.49 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Startech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Startech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

  • Add four independent Gigabit RJ45 ports to connect to multiple...
  • Realtek RTL8111G chipset for reliable performance

£ 178.98  inc. vat

£ 149.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* Cisco Telepresence Table Mic 20 Microphone

Cisco Telepresence Table Mic 20 Microphone

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Microphone

£ 290.99  inc. vat

£ 242.49 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery*

NCS 2006 External Connections Unit

£ 129.48  inc. vat

£ 107.90 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery* EXDISPLAY Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

EXDISPLAY Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal

£ 156.70  inc. vat

£ 130.58 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

  • Network Card
  • PCIe
  • 10/100

QuickFind: 229048

Mfr part code: PEX100S

£ 14.38  inc. vat

£ 11.98 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

  • Easy Plug and Play installation
  • Full duplex support allows for transfer rates up to 2000 Mbits/sec....
  • Also auto-negotiates 10 and 100 Mbits/sec. connections for...

QuickFind: 124106

Mfr part code: ST1000BT32

£ 9.59  inc. vat

£ 7.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series Power Cord UK

  • Cisco power cable
  • 2.5 m
  • 1 x power BS 1363 - male
  • 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C13

QuickFind: 139792

Mfr part code: CP-PWR-CORD-UK=

£ 4.19  inc. vat

£ 3.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA508G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

QuickFind: 177498

Mfr part code: SPA508G

Free Delivery*

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

  • Network adapter
  • Plug-in module
  • Wired

QuickFind: 229061

Mfr part code: EC1000S

£ 33.99  inc. vat

£ 28.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA 301 VoIP Phone

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Please note Cisco Ip Phones are only compatible with Cisco voice...

QuickFind: 239694

Mfr part code: SPA301-G3

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£ 34.15 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter

  • Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution...
  • The fiber media converter supports standalone operation
  • Plug-and-play installation

QuickFind: 451054

Mfr part code: ET91000SC2

Free Delivery*

£ 118.49  inc. vat

£ 98.74 ex. vat

More Info

Startech ST1000SMPEX - Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

  • One 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ-45 Ethernet port
  • Fully complaint with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications...
  • Jumbo Frame support up to 9k

QuickFind: 456137

Mfr part code: ST1000SMPEX

£ 36.48  inc. vat

£ 30.40 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M - 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 7 m

QuickFind: 461811

Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=

Free Delivery*

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Stacking Cable - 1 Metre

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 1 m

QuickFind: 480041

Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-CU1M=

£ 49.49  inc. vat

£ 41.24 ex. vat

More Info

Startech Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U

  • Redundant / replacement power supply for ETCHS2U
  • 200W Output
  • Hot-swappable, simple installation
  • Active Power Factor Correction (PFC)

QuickFind: 480147

Mfr part code: ETCHS2UPSU

Free Delivery*

£ 269.99  inc. vat

£ 224.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business SPA500DS 15-Button Attendant Console

  • 15 programmable buttons
  • Speed dial
  • Page Left and Page Right keys
  • Call transfer

QuickFind: 481911

Mfr part code: SPA500DS

Free Delivery*

£ 91.49  inc. vat

£ 76.24 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05= - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x LC fibre channel, PCI express 2.0 x 8
  • Dimensions: 2 1/2"(H) x 6.6"(W)
  • Compatability: PC , unix

QuickFind: 484027

Mfr part code: N2XX-AQPCI05=

Free Delivery*

£ 1,546.97  inc. vat

£ 1,289.14 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

Cisco ASA 5525-X - 6 Port Interface Card

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Device Type: Expansion module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: Gigabit Ethernet x 6
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.5 cm x 23.1 cm x 4 cm

QuickFind: 579487

Mfr part code: ASA-IC-6GE-CU-B=

Free Delivery*

£ 4,152.98  inc. vat

£ 3,460.81 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7841

  • Full wideband audio support throughout the handset,headset,and...
  • Dedicated fixed keys for common functions such as...

QuickFind: 580661

Mfr part code: CP-7841-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 153.99  inc. vat

£ 128.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • Multiple VoIP protocol support
  • Integrated Ethernet switch

QuickFind: 646977

Mfr part code: CP-8851-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 263.99  inc. vat

£ 219.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8811 Series

  • VoIP phone
  • LCD display
  • Intercom
  • Speakerphone

QuickFind: 663167

Mfr part code: CP-8811-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 221.99  inc. vat

£ 184.99 ex. vat

More Info

EXDISPLAY Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • plug-in module

QuickFind: 697377

Mfr part code: EBR1-SFP-GE-T=

Free Delivery*

£ 90.00  inc. vat

£116.34save £26.34

£ 75.00 ex. vat

£96.95save £21.95
More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7811 VoIP phone

  • Compatible Platforms: Cisco Business Edition 6000
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, SRTP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC
  • Network Ports Qty: 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX

QuickFind: 707871

Mfr part code: CP-7811-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 115.98  inc. vat

£ 96.65 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 8845

  • Ip Phone
  • Digital Camera
  • Bluetooth Interface
  • Intercom

QuickFind: 718357

Mfr part code: CP-8845-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 242.99  inc. vat

£ 202.49 ex. vat

More Info

Startech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

  • Add four independent Gigabit RJ45 ports to connect to multiple...
  • Realtek RTL8111G chipset for reliable performance

QuickFind: 781497

Mfr part code: ST1000SPEX43

Free Delivery*

£ 178.98  inc. vat

£ 149.15 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Telepresence Table Mic 20 Microphone

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Microphone

QuickFind: 817971

Mfr part code: CTS-MIC-TABL20=

Free Delivery*

£ 290.99  inc. vat

£ 242.49 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

NCS 2006 External Connections Unit

QuickFind: 855037

Mfr part code: NCS2006-ECU-S=

Free Delivery*

£ 129.48  inc. vat

£ 107.90 ex. vat

More Info

EXDISPLAY Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal

QuickFind: 862114

Mfr part code: EBR1-CP-8851-3PCC-K9=

Free Delivery*

£ 156.70  inc. vat

£ 130.58 ex. vat

More Info
Grid List
4 pages

Return to top

So what do you need?

Setting up a network doesn't need to be difficult - and with the right accessories, you can create a reliable and efficient system that provides all the functionality that you need. The components you will need include:

Media converters transfer data lines from copper cabling to fibre optic, extending the reach and reliability of the system.

Modems enable information to be carried over telephone lines, while network cards allow computers to communicate with the rest of the system.

For an extremely easy way to wire up your network, why not try a powerline adapter? These enable broadband data to be transmitted using the existing wiring in the home so setting the network up is so very easy.

Extras for business

Take your business to the next level with communication devices from Ebuyer.com including Network IP phones and conferencing equipment and accessories.

Order from Ebuyer.com

Check out the full range of network devices we have on offer here at Ebuyer.com. Find what you need, order today and we can deliver tomorrow (terms and conditions apply).