Extreme Networks Network Switches (9 products)

Our range of Extreme Network switches features a series based on Extreme Networks revolutionary ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency.

Read more about Extreme Networks Network Switches

Showing 9 results
Grid List
  • 1

Extreme Networks Summit X450-G2 Series X450-G2-48p-10GE4 48 Ports Switch

  • Managed
  • PoE+
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Rack-mountable 1U
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

  • Industrial grade SFP GBIC
  • Provides high performance
  • Category 5 copper link
  • Ideal for full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

£ 211.98  inc. vat

£ 176.65 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Mb LAN

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode

£ 45.33  inc. vat

£ 37.77 ex. vat

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP410C-WR - Radio Access Point

  • Radio access point
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 802.11ax
  • Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
  • Dual Band

£ 567.99  inc. vat

£ 473.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP305CX - Radio Access Point

  • Radio access point
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 802.11ax
  • Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
  • Dual Band

£ 324.99  inc. vat

£ 270.82 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching X620-16x - Manageable Ethernet Switch

  • 3 Layer Supported
  • Modular
  • Optical Fiber
  • 1U High
  • Rack-mountable
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching X460-G2 Series X460-G2-24t-10GE4 24 Ports Managed Switch

  • Rack-mountable 1U
  • Managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP + 4 x SFP + 4 x SFP+
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Extreme Networks Switching V400 Simplified Edge Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+

  • Switch - 24 ports - L3 - managed
  • Rack-mountable 1U
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 380 W
  • 256 MB DDR3 SDRAM
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • Up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Extreme Networks Summit X450-G2 Series X450-G2-48p-10GE4 48 Ports Switch

  • Managed
  • PoE+
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Rack-mountable 1U

QuickFind: 864223

Mfr part code: 16179

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

  • Industrial grade SFP GBIC
  • Provides high performance
  • Category 5 copper link
  • Ideal for full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

QuickFind: 1263693

Mfr part code: 10070H

£ 211.98  inc. vat

£ 176.65 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Mb LAN

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode

QuickFind: 836384

Mfr part code: 10067

£ 45.33  inc. vat

£ 37.77 ex. vat

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP410C-WR - Radio Access Point

  • Radio access point
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 802.11ax
  • Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
  • Dual Band

QuickFind: 1045835

Mfr part code: AP410C-WR

£ 567.99  inc. vat

£ 473.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP305CX - Radio Access Point

  • Radio access point
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 802.11ax
  • Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
  • Dual Band

QuickFind: 1125892

Mfr part code: AP305CX-WR

£ 324.99  inc. vat

£ 270.82 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available

More Info

Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching X620-16x - Manageable Ethernet Switch

  • 3 Layer Supported
  • Modular
  • Optical Fiber
  • 1U High
  • Rack-mountable

QuickFind: 550795

Mfr part code: 17401

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching X460-G2 Series X460-G2-24t-10GE4 24 Ports Managed Switch

  • Rack-mountable 1U
  • Managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP + 4 x SFP + 4 x SFP+

QuickFind: 871628

Mfr part code: 16701

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Extreme Networks Switching V400 Simplified Edge Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+

  • Switch - 24 ports - L3 - managed
  • Rack-mountable 1U
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 380 W
  • 256 MB DDR3 SDRAM

QuickFind: 1261501

Mfr part code: 18102

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • Up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

QuickFind: 1263317

Mfr part code: 10GB-LR-SFPP

Call for pricing
01430 433 671
Showing 9 results
Grid List
  • 1

Return to top

Extreme Network switches - High-performance

Each switch offers the same high-performance, non-blocking hardware technology, in the Extreme Networks tradition of simplifying network deployments through the use of common hardware and software throughout the network.

Explore all network switches