Network Switches (63 products)

Network Switches

To connect the various devices in your network you will need switches or switching hubs as they are sometimes known. And, here at Ebuyer.com, we offer a range of network switches for you to choose from with products available from many of the industry's leading names including Aruba and HP Enterprise as well as Cisco and Netgear amongst others.

Read more about Network Switches

Showing 1 - 24 of 63 results
Grid List

Ubiquiti US-24 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - Non POE

  • Managed
  • 24 ports
  • Rack Mountable
  • Non POE
  • Switching Capacity: 52 Gbps

£ 185.99  inc. vat

£ 154.99 ex. vat

More Info

NETGEAR JGS524PE-100EUS ProSAFE Plus Gigabit Switch with PoE

  • Enable network configuration and management at the price point of...
  • Quality of Service (QoS) for traffic prioritisation
  • Auto "denial-of-service" (DoS) prevention

£ 179.99  inc. vat

£203.90save £23.91

£ 149.99 ex. vat

£169.91save £19.92
More Info

DrayTek VigorSwitch P1092 PoE+ 8-Port Web Smart Gigabit Switch

  • 8+2 Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • 110W total Power budget (Max 30W per port)
  • 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (High Power PoE)
  • Fanless (Silent) Operation

£ 161.99  inc. vat

£ 134.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Next Day Delivery* TP-Link TL-SG1048 Switch  Rack-Mountable

TP-Link TL-SG1048 Switch Rack-Mountable

  • Switch
  • 48 Ports
  • Rack-mountable

£ 165.48  inc. vat

£ 137.90 ex. vat

More Info

HPE 3800 0.5M STACKING CABLE

  • Stacking Cable
  • For P/N: J9577A, J9577A#ABA
  • 50 cm

£ 184.98  inc. vat

£ 154.15 ex. vat

More Info

Netgear ProSafe M4100-D12G Managed Switch (GSM5212)

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • L2+
  • Managed
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared SFP

£ 182.99  inc. vat

£ 152.49 ex. vat

More Info

Netgear 24 Port Fast Ethernet POE SMART Switch With 4 GE Ports

  • Smart Switch with 12 PoE Ports
  • 24 Port 10/100
  • Bandwidth: 8.8 Gbps

£ 164.99  inc. vat

£ 137.49 ex. vat

More Info

Linksys Business 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 Gigabit and 2 SFP Ports (LGS326)

  • Switch 26 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • Managed
  • Rackmountable
  • 1 U

£ 154.98  inc. vat

£ 129.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Next Day Delivery* TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply...
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security...

£ 175.19  inc. vat

£175.49save £0.30

£ 145.99 ex. vat

£146.24save £0.25
More Info

Cisco Small Business SG110-24 unmanaged Switch

  • Switch
  • Unamanaged
  • 24 Ports

£ 158.49  inc. vat

£ 132.07 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link T2600G-28TS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch + 4SFP

  • Switch
  • Managed
  • 24 Ports
  • L2+ feature

£ 166.92  inc. vat

£ 139.10 ex. vat

More Info

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 8G PPoE+ 65W Switch

  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100/1000
  • Managed
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • L3

£ 190.98  inc. vat

£ 159.15 ex. vat

More Info

Zyxel NSW100-10 8-port Gigabit Nebula Cloud Managed Switch

  • 8 x GbE RJ-45 ports/2 x GbE combo (RJ-45/SFP) ports
  • Essential L2 features with user-friendly ACL and VLAN configuration...

£ 156.83  inc. vat

£ 130.69 ex. vat

More Info

NETGEAR APS250W -Power Supply - Redundant - 250 Watt

  • Power Capacity: 250 Watt
  • Redundant (internal)
  • Input Voltage: AC 110-240 V
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Cisco Four-Point Rack Mounting Kit

  • Rack mounting kit
  • For Nexus 9504, 9504 Chassis Bundle, 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle, 9516...

£ 166.49  inc. vat

£ 138.74 ex. vat

More Info

D-Link DIS 100G-5SW 4 Ports Unmanaged Switch

  • Unmanaged Switch
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100/1000 SFP

£ 196.49  inc. vat

£ 163.74 ex. vat

More Info

D-Link DIS 100G-5W 5 Ports Unmanaged Switch

  • Unmanaged
  • 5 x 10/100/1000
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • Fanless design
  • Fast deployment

£ 173.49  inc. vat

£ 144.57 ex. vat

More Info

Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable

  • Connector: SFP+
  • Network Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable
  • Length: 7 m

£ 154.98  inc. vat

£ 129.15 ex. vat

More Info

DrayTek VigorSwitch G1280 Web Smart 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch

  • 24+4 Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • 802.3az Power Saving
  • 802.1q VLANs (Tag, Port & MAC-based)
  • QoS for Application traffic prioritisation
  • Voice VLAN for QoS (OUI Mode)

£ 194.99  inc. vat

£ 162.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 40 km

£ 183.99  inc. vat

£ 153.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable when deployed

£ 160.98  inc. vat

£ 134.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550 m
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module Fibre Optic

  • Hot-swappable transceivers
  • Cisco MDS 9000 family of products
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 500 m - 850 nm

£ 153.48  inc. vat

£ 127.90 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco - Rack mounting kit - 19" - for Cisco 1941

  • Rack mounting kit
  • 19"
  • for Cisco 1941

£ 167.49  inc. vat

£ 139.57 ex. vat

More Info

Ubiquiti US-24 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - Non POE

  • Managed
  • 24 ports
  • Rack Mountable
  • Non POE
  • Switching Capacity: 52 Gbps

QuickFind: 857165

Mfr part code: US-24

£ 185.99  inc. vat

£ 154.99 ex. vat

More Info

NETGEAR JGS524PE-100EUS ProSAFE Plus Gigabit Switch with PoE

  • Enable network configuration and management at the price point of...
  • Quality of Service (QoS) for traffic prioritisation
  • Auto "denial-of-service" (DoS) prevention

QuickFind: 567299

Mfr part code: JGS524PE-100EUS

£ 179.99  inc. vat

£203.90save £23.91

£ 149.99 ex. vat

£169.91save £19.92
More Info

DrayTek VigorSwitch P1092 PoE+ 8-Port Web Smart Gigabit Switch

  • 8+2 Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • 110W total Power budget (Max 30W per port)
  • 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (High Power PoE)
  • Fanless (Silent) Operation

QuickFind: 869213

Mfr part code: VSP1092-K

£ 161.99  inc. vat

£ 134.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Next Day Delivery*

TP-Link TL-SG1048 Switch Rack-Mountable

  • Switch
  • 48 Ports
  • Rack-mountable

QuickFind: 263121

Mfr part code: TL-SG1048

£ 165.48  inc. vat

£ 137.90 ex. vat

More Info

HPE 3800 0.5M STACKING CABLE

  • Stacking Cable
  • For P/N: J9577A, J9577A#ABA
  • 50 cm

QuickFind: 360291

Mfr part code: J9578A

£ 184.98  inc. vat

£ 154.15 ex. vat

More Info

Netgear ProSafe M4100-D12G Managed Switch (GSM5212)

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • L2+
  • Managed
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared SFP

QuickFind: 434864

Mfr part code: GSM5212-100NES

£ 182.99  inc. vat

£ 152.49 ex. vat

More Info

Netgear 24 Port Fast Ethernet POE SMART Switch With 4 GE Ports

  • Smart Switch with 12 PoE Ports
  • 24 Port 10/100
  • Bandwidth: 8.8 Gbps

QuickFind: 567301

Mfr part code: FS728TLP-100EUS

£ 164.99  inc. vat

£ 137.49 ex. vat

More Info

Linksys Business 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 Gigabit and 2 SFP Ports (LGS326)

  • Switch 26 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • Managed
  • Rackmountable
  • 1 U

QuickFind: 630147

Mfr part code: LGS326-UK

£ 154.98  inc. vat

£ 129.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Next Day Delivery*

TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply...
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security...

QuickFind: 714971

Mfr part code: T1500-28PCT

£ 175.19  inc. vat

£175.49save £0.30

£ 145.99 ex. vat

£146.24save £0.25
More Info

Cisco Small Business SG110-24 unmanaged Switch

  • Switch
  • Unamanaged
  • 24 Ports

QuickFind: 721937

Mfr part code: SG110-24-UK

£ 158.49  inc. vat

£ 132.07 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link T2600G-28TS JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch + 4SFP

  • Switch
  • Managed
  • 24 Ports
  • L2+ feature

QuickFind: 740137

Mfr part code: T2600G-28TS

£ 166.92  inc. vat

£ 139.10 ex. vat

More Info

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 8G PPoE+ 65W Switch

  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100/1000
  • Managed
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • L3

QuickFind: 787801

Mfr part code: JL383A

£ 190.98  inc. vat

£ 159.15 ex. vat

More Info

Zyxel NSW100-10 8-port Gigabit Nebula Cloud Managed Switch

  • 8 x GbE RJ-45 ports/2 x GbE combo (RJ-45/SFP) ports
  • Essential L2 features with user-friendly ACL and VLAN configuration...

QuickFind: 798504

Mfr part code: NSW100-10-GB0101F

£ 156.83  inc. vat

£ 130.69 ex. vat

More Info

NETGEAR APS250W -Power Supply - Redundant - 250 Watt

  • Power Capacity: 250 Watt
  • Redundant (internal)
  • Input Voltage: AC 110-240 V

QuickFind: 816967

Mfr part code: APS250W-100NES

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Cisco Four-Point Rack Mounting Kit

  • Rack mounting kit
  • For Nexus 9504, 9504 Chassis Bundle, 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle, 9516...

QuickFind: 827991

Mfr part code: C9500-4PT-KIT=

£ 166.49  inc. vat

£ 138.74 ex. vat

More Info

D-Link DIS 100G-5SW 4 Ports Unmanaged Switch

  • Unmanaged Switch
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100/1000 SFP

QuickFind: 832061

Mfr part code: DIS-100G-5SW

£ 196.49  inc. vat

£ 163.74 ex. vat

More Info

D-Link DIS 100G-5W 5 Ports Unmanaged Switch

  • Unmanaged
  • 5 x 10/100/1000
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • Fanless design
  • Fast deployment

QuickFind: 832064

Mfr part code: DIS-100G-5W

£ 173.49  inc. vat

£ 144.57 ex. vat

More Info

Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable

  • Connector: SFP+
  • Network Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable
  • Length: 7 m

QuickFind: 836591

Mfr part code: J9285D

£ 154.98  inc. vat

£ 129.15 ex. vat

More Info

DrayTek VigorSwitch G1280 Web Smart 24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch

  • 24+4 Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • 802.3az Power Saving
  • 802.1q VLANs (Tag, Port & MAC-based)
  • QoS for Application traffic prioritisation
  • Voice VLAN for QoS (OUI Mode)

QuickFind: 874537

Mfr part code: VSG1280-K

£ 194.99  inc. vat

£ 162.49 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 40 km

QuickFind: 83650

Mfr part code: MGBLH1

£ 183.99  inc. vat

£ 153.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable when deployed

QuickFind: 115006

Mfr part code: GLC-GE-100FX=

£ 160.98  inc. vat

£ 134.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550 m

QuickFind: 138859

Mfr part code: J4858C

Call for pricing
01430 433 671

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module Fibre Optic

  • Hot-swappable transceivers
  • Cisco MDS 9000 family of products
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 500 m - 850 nm

QuickFind: 428153

Mfr part code: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

£ 153.48  inc. vat

£ 127.90 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco - Rack mounting kit - 19" - for Cisco 1941

  • Rack mounting kit
  • 19"
  • for Cisco 1941

QuickFind: 461793

Mfr part code: ACS-1941-RM-19=

£ 167.49  inc. vat

£ 139.57 ex. vat

More Info
Showing 1 - 24 of 63 results
Grid List

Return to top

Choose Your Switch

There are a number of different network switches available on Ebuyer.com:

Unmanaged switches

These switches are ones most often found in home networks as they are plug and play devices that require no configuration. Computers and the other devices in the network can be connected directly to an unmanaged switch.

Managed switches

Managed switches provide much more control over a network with more advanced functions. These switches are likely to be found in business and educational networks.

PoE Switches

Power over Ethernet switches allows data to travel with electrical power along a single cable. PoE switches are especially useful for home security CCTV systems along with LAN access points.

Smart Switches

Not as versatile as a managed switch, smart switches nevertheless are ideal for smaller networks. A benefit of using smart switches is that they are easy to use through a simple interface.

Transceivers & SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers are, as the name suggests, small and compact. SFP transceivers are hot-swappable and support high data rates.

Top Names

Whether you are building a home or enterprise network Ebuyer.com have all the equipment you need. Order today and benefit from our low prices and fast delivery service.