Ebuyer Recommends

View more...
View all 225 Server Components

Server Components (225)

Grid List
Free Delivery HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • External Cable
  • 2m
  • SCSI

£ 75.99  inc. vat

£63.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE ProLiant HE Gold Power Supply Power supply hot-plug ( plug-in module ) 460 Watt

HPE ProLiant HE Gold Power Supply Power supply hot-plug ( plug-in module ) 460 Watt

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • 460w
  • Hot-Plug

£ 141.99  inc. vat

£118.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-SR

£ 723.99  inc. vat

£603.32 ex. vat

HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

  • Network cable
  • Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic
  • 2M
  • OM3

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£34.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Intel X520-SR2 10GbE PCIe Server Adapter

Intel X520-SR2 10GbE PCIe Server Adapter

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network Adapter
  • PCI Express
  • 2 Ports

£ 459.99  inc. vat

£383.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery Intel I340 Gigabit Quad-port PCIe Server Adapter - OEM Version

Intel I340 Gigabit Quad-port PCIe Server Adapter - OEM Version

  • Halogen free
  • RoHS compliant
  • Low-profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • ISCSI remote boot support

£ 255.99  inc. vat

£213.32 ex. vat

HPE Battery cable 60 cm

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Battery Cable
  • 0.6m

£ 8.25  inc. vat

£6.87 ex. vat

Free Delivery Allied Telesis AT 2916SX/LC Network adapter

Allied Telesis AT 2916SX/LC Network adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • PCI 2.2
  • 1 Gbps

£ 152.99  inc. vat

£127.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE 1200W Common Slot Platinum Plus Hot Plug Power Supply Kit

HPE 1200W Common Slot Platinum Plus Hot Plug Power Supply Kit

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Capacity: 1200 Watt
  • 80 PLUS Certification: 80 PLUS Platinum

£ 397.98  inc. vat

£331.65 ex. vat

HPE Small Form Factor Gen8 Hard Drive Blank Kit

  • Product Type: HDD filler panel
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.18 cm x 27.9 cm x 19.4 cm
  • Weight: 0.45 kg

£ 11.49  inc. vat

£9.57 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • Hot Plug
  • 460W

£ 134.40  inc. vat

£112.00 ex. vat

Free Delivery EXDISPLAY HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

EXDISPLAY HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • Hot Plug
  • 460W

£ 125.22  inc. vat

£104.35 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

HPE 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8
  • Ports: 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired

£ 619.98  inc. vat

£516.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE 530T Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x8

HPE 530T Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x8

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired

£ 333.51  inc. vat

£277.92 ex. vat

Trendnet Cat5/5e 24-port - Unshielded Patch Panel In

  • 24 ports
  • Technology: Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Product Type: Patch panel - CAT 5e

£ 30.99  inc. vat

£25.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network cable: OM4
  • Technology: Fibre optic

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£44.99 ex. vat

StarTech.com 1U Velcro Horizontal Server Rack Cable Management Panel - 4 Loop Cable Organizer

  • Rack Size: 19"
  • Height (Rack Units): 1U

£ 13.98  inc. vat

£11.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver

HPE MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver

  • For Server advice email solutions@ebuyer.com
  • 10 Gb

£ 881.99  inc. vat

£734.99 ex. vat

Free Delivery PNY NVIDIA Tesla K40 12GB DDR5 Passive Server Module Pci-e Graphics Card

PNY NVIDIA Tesla K40 12GB DDR5 Passive Server Module Pci-e Graphics Card

  • NVIDIA Tesla K40
  • PCI Express 3.0 x16
  • 12GB GDDR5 Memory
  • 745 MHz Core Clock
Call for pricing 01430 433 671
Free Delivery Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter  Low Profile - Kit

Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Low Profile - Kit

  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Designed For PowerEdge C6220

£ 399.99  inc. vat

£333.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery PNY NVIDIA Grid K1 MODULE 16Gb DDR3 Graphics Card

PNY NVIDIA Grid K1 MODULE 16Gb DDR3 Graphics Card

  • Four GK107 GPUs
  • 768 Nvidia CUDA Cores
  • 16GB DDR3 Memory
  • 130 W Max Power
  • PCI Express 3.0 x 16 system interface
Call for pricing 01430 433 671

Fujitsu Cable Powercord Rack

  • 4m
  • Grey
  • Server options cable powercord rack

£ 22.98  inc. vat

£19.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port...
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification

£ 166.98  inc. vat

£139.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 Network Adapter

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.1 x4
  • PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 2.1
  • Ports: Gigabit Ethernet x 4

£ 348.99  inc. vat

£290.82 ex. vat

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • External Cable
  • 2m
  • SCSI

£ 75.99  inc. vat

£63.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 148682   |   Mfr part code: 407339-B21

HPE ProLiant HE Gold Power Supply Power supply hot-plug ( plug-in module ) 460 Watt

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • 460w
  • Hot-Plug

£ 141.99  inc. vat

£118.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 165708   |   Mfr part code: 503296-B21

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-SR

£ 723.99  inc. vat

£603.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183355   |   Mfr part code: 455883-B21

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£34.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 184322   |   Mfr part code: AJ835A

Intel X520-SR2 10GbE PCIe Server Adapter

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network Adapter
  • PCI Express
  • 2 Ports

£ 459.99  inc. vat

£383.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 197345   |   Mfr part code: E10G42BFSR

Intel I340 Gigabit Quad-port PCIe Server Adapter - OEM Version

  • Halogen free
  • RoHS compliant
  • Low-profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • ISCSI remote boot support

£ 255.99  inc. vat

£213.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 201667   |   Mfr part code: E1G44HTBLK

HPE Battery cable 60 cm

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Battery Cable
  • 0.6m

£ 8.25  inc. vat

£6.87 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 247131   |   Mfr part code: 496029-B21

Allied Telesis AT 2916SX/LC Network adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • PCI 2.2
  • 1 Gbps

£ 152.99  inc. vat

£127.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 256584   |   Mfr part code: AT-2916SX/LC-001

HPE 1200W Common Slot Platinum Plus Hot Plug Power Supply Kit

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Capacity: 1200 Watt
  • 80 PLUS Certification: 80 PLUS Platinum

£ 397.98  inc. vat

£331.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 358601   |   Mfr part code: 656364-B21

HPE Small Form Factor Gen8 Hard Drive Blank Kit

  • Product Type: HDD filler panel
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.18 cm x 27.9 cm x 19.4 cm
  • Weight: 0.45 kg

£ 11.49  inc. vat

£9.57 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 358871   |   Mfr part code: 666987-B21

HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • Hot Plug
  • 460W

£ 134.40  inc. vat

£112.00 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 359754   |   Mfr part code: 656362-B21

EXDISPLAY HPE Common Slot Platinum Plus Power Supply Kit Power supply

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • Hot Plug
  • 460W

£ 125.22  inc. vat

£104.35 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 393001   |   Mfr part code: EBR1-656362-B21

HPE 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8
  • Ports: 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired

£ 619.98  inc. vat

£516.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 396914   |   Mfr part code: AJ762B

HPE 530T Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x8

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired

£ 333.51  inc. vat

£277.92 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 499817   |   Mfr part code: 656596-B21

Trendnet Cat5/5e 24-port - Unshielded Patch Panel In

  • 24 ports
  • Technology: Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Product Type: Patch panel - CAT 5e

£ 30.99  inc. vat

£25.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 500307   |   Mfr part code: TC-P24C5E

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network cable: OM4
  • Technology: Fibre optic

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£44.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 580437   |   Mfr part code: QK733A

£ 13.98  inc. vat

£11.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 583787   |   Mfr part code: CMVELC1U

HPE MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver

  • For Server advice email solutions@ebuyer.com
  • 10 Gb

£ 881.99  inc. vat

£734.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 604527   |   Mfr part code: C8R25A

PNY NVIDIA Tesla K40 12GB DDR5 Passive Server Module Pci-e Graphics Card

  • NVIDIA Tesla K40
  • PCI Express 3.0 x16
  • 12GB GDDR5 Memory
  • 745 MHz Core Clock

QuickFind: 611674   |   Mfr part code: TCSK40M-PB

Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Low Profile - Kit

  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Designed For PowerEdge C6220

£ 399.99  inc. vat

£333.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 632557   |   Mfr part code: 540-11141

PNY NVIDIA Grid K1 MODULE 16Gb DDR3 Graphics Card

  • Four GK107 GPUs
  • 768 Nvidia CUDA Cores
  • 16GB DDR3 Memory
  • 130 W Max Power
  • PCI Express 3.0 x 16 system interface

QuickFind: 642021   |   Mfr part code: VCGRIDK1M-PB

Fujitsu Cable Powercord Rack

  • 4m
  • Grey
  • Server options cable powercord rack

£ 22.98  inc. vat

£19.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 659354   |   Mfr part code: T26139-Y1968-L10

Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port...
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification

£ 166.98  inc. vat

£139.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 660664   |   Mfr part code: I350T2V2

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.1 x4
  • PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 2.1
  • Ports: Gigabit Ethernet x 4

£ 348.99  inc. vat

£290.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 660667   |   Mfr part code: I350T4V2

Grid List

Return to top

Server Components from Ebuyer.com

Whether your business is expanding and the network needs upgrading or you are looking to install a new network, getting the right components to ensure a reliable and efficient system is of paramount importance.

Any business that processes data will recognise how essential their network is both for productivity and security. Peer to peer networks are no longer viable even for the smallest of businesses. Building a network with their own servers offers so many benefits including resource sharing, centralised data storage, virus management and increased reliability. It really is a no-brainer and here at Ebuyer.com we provide not only all the hardware needed but the support required to get the most from your network.

On this section of the site you will find all the components needed to ensure the reliable performance of a network. Cables and adapters along with processors, RAID controllers and much more are available here. Browse through the whole range or use the filter options on the left of the screen to narrow down your search.

Find it all at Ebuyer.com

Why not look through the full range of servers and components that we have here at Ebuyer and take advantage of the low prices that we offer every day? Order today before 11pm and we will deliver the very next day (terms and conditions apply). Or, for further advice or a quote, please contact our dedicated solutions team at solutions@ebuyer.com or 0871 5285071.