Ebuyer Recommends

View more...
View all 99 Server Cables & Adapters

Server Cables & Adapters (99)

Grid List
Free Delivery HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • External Cable
  • 2m
  • SCSI

£ 76.98  inc. vat

£ 64.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal cable 26 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS (SFF-8088)

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal cable 26 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS (SFF-8088)

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Internal Cable
  • SAS
  • 26 Pin

£ 50.99  inc. vat

£ 42.49 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-SR

£ 616.98  inc. vat

£ 514.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

  • Network cable
  • Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic
  • 2M
  • OM3

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£ 34.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE Battery cable 60 cm

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Battery Cable
  • 0.6m

£ 0.99  inc. vat

£8.25save £7.26

£ 0.82 ex. vat

£6.87save £6.05
More Info

Trendnet Cat5/5e 24-port - Unshielded Patch Panel In

  • 24 ports
  • Technology: Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Product Type: Patch panel - CAT 5e

£ 30.48  inc. vat

£ 25.40 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network cable: OM4
  • Technology: Fibre optic

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£ 44.99 ex. vat

More Info

StarTech.com 1U Velcro Horizontal Server Rack Cable Management Panel - 4 Loop Cable Organizer

  • Rack Size: 19"
  • Height (Rack Units): 1U

£ 13.89  inc. vat

£ 11.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter  Low Profile - Kit

Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Low Profile - Kit

  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Designed For PowerEdge C6220

£ 425.99  inc. vat

£ 354.99 ex. vat

More Info

Fujitsu Cable Powercord Rack

  • 4m
  • Grey
  • Server options cable powercord rack

£ 20.49  inc. vat

£ 17.07 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port...
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification

£ 162.99  inc. vat

£ 135.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery HPE 96W Smart Storage Battery with 145mm Cable for DL/ML/SL Servers

HPE 96W Smart Storage Battery with 145mm Cable for DL/ML/SL Servers

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 73.98  inc. vat

£ 61.65 ex. vat

More Info

HPE DL360 Gen9 LFF Optical Cable

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 10.98  inc. vat

£ 9.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE ML350 Gen9 smart array cable kit

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 30.99  inc. vat

£ 25.82 ex. vat

More Info

Lenovo Ent System X3650 M5 Odd Cable

  • CABLE KIT SAS/SATA

£ 16.98  inc. vat

£ 14.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE DL120 Gen9 8SFF Smart Array P440 SAS Cable Kit

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • SATA / SAS cable kit

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£ 19.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Lenovo 3m SAS Cable (mSASHDtomSAS) V3700

Lenovo 3m SAS Cable (mSASHDtomSAS) V3700

  • Length: 3 m
  • Connector(s): 36 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS (SFF-8644)...
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 26 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS...

£ 127.98  inc. vat

£ 106.65 ex. vat

More Info

Internal Dual Sd Module (sd Cards To Be Ordered Separately) - Kit

  • Product Type: Card reader - internal
  • Supported Memory Cards: SD Memory Card
  • Features: 2x SD slots

£ 41.49  inc. vat

£ 34.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Dell Intel X520 DP Network Adapter

Dell Intel X520 DP Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

£ 391.98  inc. vat

£ 326.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Dell Intel X540 DP network adapter

Dell Intel X540 DP network adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet x 2
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE

£ 495.99  inc. vat

£ 413.32 ex. vat

More Info

R630 Pcie Riser For Up To 2 X16 Pcie Slots For X8 2 Pcie Chassis With 2 Processors Cuskit

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 20.49  inc. vat

£ 17.07 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery DELL Broadcom network adapter

DELL Broadcom network adapter

  • Network adapter
  • Plug-in card
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 2
  • 1 Gbps

£ 84.99  inc. vat

£ 70.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Dell Broadcom NetXtreme II BCM957810A1008G Network Adapter

Dell Broadcom NetXtreme II BCM957810A1008G Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express x8
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet x 2
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T

£ 374.99  inc. vat

£ 312.49 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-SFP+ Adapter

HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-SFP+ Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Ports: 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

£ 340.98  inc. vat

£ 284.15 ex. vat

More Info

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) External Cable 2m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • External Cable
  • 2m
  • SCSI
Free Delivery

£ 76.98  inc. vat

£ 64.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 148682   |   Mfr part code: 407339-B21

HPE Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal cable 26 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS (SFF-8088)

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Internal Cable
  • SAS
  • 26 Pin
Free Delivery

£ 50.99  inc. vat

£ 42.49 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 180918   |   Mfr part code: AP746A

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-SR
Free Delivery

£ 616.98  inc. vat

£ 514.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 183355   |   Mfr part code: 455883-B21

£ 40.98  inc. vat

£ 34.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 184322   |   Mfr part code: AJ835A

HPE Battery cable 60 cm

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Battery Cable
  • 0.6m

£ 0.99  inc. vat

£8.25save £7.26

£ 0.82 ex. vat

£6.87save £6.05
View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 247131   |   Mfr part code: 496029-B21

Trendnet Cat5/5e 24-port - Unshielded Patch Panel In

  • 24 ports
  • Technology: Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Product Type: Patch panel - CAT 5e

£ 30.48  inc. vat

£ 25.40 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 500307   |   Mfr part code: TC-P24C5E

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network cable: OM4
  • Technology: Fibre optic
Free Delivery

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£ 44.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 580437   |   Mfr part code: QK733A

£ 13.89  inc. vat

£ 11.57 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 583787   |   Mfr part code: CMVELC1U

Intel X520 Dp 10gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Low Profile - Kit

  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Designed For PowerEdge C6220
Free Delivery

£ 425.99  inc. vat

£ 354.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 632557   |   Mfr part code: 540-11141

Fujitsu Cable Powercord Rack

  • 4m
  • Grey
  • Server options cable powercord rack

£ 20.49  inc. vat

£ 17.07 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 659354   |   Mfr part code: T26139-Y1968-L10

Intel I350-T2 V2 - Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC (Retail)

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port...
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
Free Delivery

£ 162.99  inc. vat

£ 135.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 660664   |   Mfr part code: I350T2V2

HPE 96W Smart Storage Battery with 145mm Cable for DL/ML/SL Servers

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
Free Delivery

£ 73.98  inc. vat

£ 61.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 665081   |   Mfr part code: 727258-B21

HPE DL360 Gen9 LFF Optical Cable

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 10.98  inc. vat

£ 9.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 665117   |   Mfr part code: 766203-B21

HPE ML350 Gen9 smart array cable kit

  • For Server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM

£ 30.99  inc. vat

£ 25.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 665157   |   Mfr part code: 765650-B21

£ 16.98  inc. vat

£ 14.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 695807   |   Mfr part code: 00AL956

HPE DL120 Gen9 8SFF Smart Array P440 SAS Cable Kit

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • SATA / SAS cable kit

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£ 19.57 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 696277   |   Mfr part code: 777418-B21

Lenovo 3m SAS Cable (mSASHDtomSAS) V3700

  • Length: 3 m
  • Connector(s): 36 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS (SFF-8644)...
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 26 pin 4x Shielded Mini MultiLane SAS...
Free Delivery

£ 127.98  inc. vat

£ 106.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 697507   |   Mfr part code: 00MJ166

Internal Dual Sd Module (sd Cards To Be Ordered Separately) - Kit

  • Product Type: Card reader - internal
  • Supported Memory Cards: SD Memory Card
  • Features: 2x SD slots

£ 41.49  inc. vat

£ 34.57 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 705381   |   Mfr part code: 330-10254

Dell Intel X520 DP Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Free Delivery

£ 391.98  inc. vat

£ 326.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 712417   |   Mfr part code: 540-BBDR

Dell Intel X540 DP network adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet x 2
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Free Delivery

£ 495.99  inc. vat

£ 413.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 712421   |   Mfr part code: 540-BBDU

£ 20.49  inc. vat

£ 17.07 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 712551   |   Mfr part code: 330-BBCM

DELL Broadcom network adapter

  • Network adapter
  • Plug-in card
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 2
  • 1 Gbps
Free Delivery

£ 84.99  inc. vat

£ 70.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 715251   |   Mfr part code: 540-BBGY

Dell Broadcom NetXtreme II BCM957810A1008G Network Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express x8
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet x 2
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T
Free Delivery

£ 374.99  inc. vat

£ 312.49 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 715257   |   Mfr part code: 540-BBGU

HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-SFP+ Adapter

  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Ports: 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Free Delivery

£ 340.98  inc. vat

£ 284.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 785044   |   Mfr part code: 727054-B21

Grid List

Return to top

Cables and Adapters for Servers from Ebuyer.com

When building, upgrading or simply maintaining a server it makes sense to invest in the best components to ensure the network performs to its optimum level. Here at Ebuyer we have a full range of high-quality components to keep any server running smoothly.

On this page you will find an array of essential kit including cabling and those all-important network adaptors. The best cables will deliver improved signal transmission and better bend performance, essential for any size of network whilst a wide selection of adapters ensures fast and reliable data transfer.

The components featured on this page are just part of the huge range we have available. Browse through the full selection and order today for fast delivery within the UK or take a look at our servers for more great deals.