Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

Fibre optic cables offer an effective way to connect various electronic devices with one another.
Not only are the fibres immune to electrical interference, but they are also capable of carrying significantly more data than a standard electronic cable.
Whether you are searching for fibre optic cables for the office or to set up a home network, you will be able to choose from cables by a number of leading brands including Belkin, Startech and Videk.

Read more...

View more...
View all 110 Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

D-Link UK ADSL Microfilter for BT socket

  • Product Type: POTS splitter
  • Colour: White
  • Enclosure Type: Enclosure
  • Digital Signaling Protocol: ADSL

£4.58 inc. vat

£3.81 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 119457   |   Mfr part code: DSL-35MF

C2G, ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£6.53 inc. vat

£5.44 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171454   |   Mfr part code: 85207

C2G, ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£11.85 inc. vat

£9.87 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171461   |   Mfr part code: 85224

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£17.50 inc. vat

£14.58 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171484   |   Mfr part code: 85287

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£22.04 inc. vat

£18.36 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171504   |   Mfr part code: 85338

2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£9.75 inc. vat

£8.12 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341665   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCST2

3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£10.96 inc. vat

£9.13 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341668   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCLC3

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£10.41 inc. vat

£8.67 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341672   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCSC3

3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£10.41 inc. vat

£8.67 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341675   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCSC3

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • OM2
  • Fibre Optic LC Duplex Male
  • Multi Mode
  • 1 m [3.3 ft]
  • Orange

£8.99 inc. vat

£7.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341678   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCLC1

2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances...
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£9.02 inc. vat

£7.51 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341682   |   Mfr part code: A50FBLCSC2

1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£9.02 inc. vat

£7.51 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341685   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCSC1

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£9.59 inc. vat

£7.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341932   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCSC2

5m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

£12.35 inc. vat

£10.29 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 500805   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCST5

StarTech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC (3m)

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standard

£10.31 inc. vat

£8.59 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 584408   |   Mfr part code: FIBSTSC3

Return to top

In your search for fibre optic cables it is worth thinking about whether you need a singlemode or multimode product. While both of these are able to send and receive data effectively, multimode, such as this Belkin Cable Fiber LC/LC LO Multimode, is most suited to connecting different appliances across short distances, such as within a building or on a campus.

Fibre data cables come in a range of sizes so you will be able to find something that allows you to benefit from better bandwidth and higher transmission rates over long distances.

Here at Ebuyer.com you'll find the right data cables that deliver high-quality, and boost your electronic infrastructure.

You may have sorted your data transfer, but have you sorted the power? Stock up on spare power cables at Ebuyer.com.