Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

Free Delivery available on orders over £49.99*
More information about delivery

14 Day money back guarantee
More information about returns

Fibre optic cables offer an effective way to connect various electronic devices with one another.
Not only are the fibres immune to electrical interference, but they are also capable of carrying significantly more data than a standard electronic cable.
Whether you are searching for fibre optic cables for the office or to set up a home network, you will be able to choose from cables by a number of leading brands including Belkin, Startech and Videk.

In your search for fibre optic cables it is worth thinking about whether you need a singlemode or multimode product. While both of these are able to send and receive data effectively, multimode, such as this Belkin Cable Fiber LC/LC LO Multimode, is most suited to connecting different appliances across short distances, such as within a building or on a campus.

Fibre data cables come in a range of sizes so you will be able to find something that allows you to benefit from better bandwidth and higher transmission rates over long distances.

Here at Ebuyer.com you'll find the right data cables that deliver high-quality, and boost your electronic infrastructure.

You may have sorted your data transfer, but have you sorted the power? Stock up on spare power cables at Ebuyer.com.

View all 102 Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 7 pages with 102 products

1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£7.50 inc. vat

£6.25 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 341666   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCLC1

Belkin St Multimode 50/125 M Duplex Fibre Patch Cable (Orange) 1m

  • Duplex Fibre Patch Cable
  • St Multimode 50/125 M
  • Orange
  • 1m

£6.00 inc. vat

£5.00 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 116538   |   Mfr part code: F2F402L0-01M

Belkin LC Single Mode (M) 8.3/125 Micron Fibre Optic Network Cable (Yellow) 3m

  • Premium quality Corning glass cores ensure reliable performance...
  • Precision connectors with ceramic ferrules for offer low insertion...

£6.34 inc. vat

£5.28 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 117120   |   Mfr part code: F2F802LL-03M

Belkin LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable (Orange) 2m

  • Premium quality Corning glass cores ensure reliable performance...
  • Precision connectors with ceramic ferrules for offer low insertion...

£20.98 inc. vat

£17.48 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 117130   |   Mfr part code: F2F202LL-02M

C2G, DB37 F/F Mini Gender Changer

  • Convert a DB37 male connection to a DB37 female connection; use for...

£2.50 inc. vat

£3.36save £0.86

£2.08 ex. vat

£2.80save £0.72
View product

QuickFind: 170930   |   Mfr part code: 81519

C2G, ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£6.66 inc. vat

£5.55 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171454   |   Mfr part code: 85207

C2G, ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£10.94 inc. vat

£9.11 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171455   |   Mfr part code: 85208

C2G, ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£12.08 inc. vat

£10.06 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171461   |   Mfr part code: 85224

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£7.34 inc. vat

£6.11 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171472   |   Mfr part code: 85255

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£8.61 inc. vat

£7.17 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171473   |   Mfr part code: 85256

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£13.24 inc. vat

£11.03 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171475   |   Mfr part code: 85258

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£14.43 inc. vat

£12.02 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171478   |   Mfr part code: 85271

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£17.03 inc. vat

£14.19 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171479   |   Mfr part code: 85272

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£9.66 inc. vat

£8.05 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171480   |   Mfr part code: 85273

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£17.85 inc. vat

£14.87 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 171484   |   Mfr part code: 85287

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 7 pages with 102 products