Network Switches

Network Switches

To connect the various devices in your network you will need switches or switching hubs as they are sometimes known. And, here at Ebuyer.com, we offer a range of network switches for you to choose from with products available from many of the industry's leading names including Aruba and HP Enterprise as well as Cisco and Netgear amongst others.

Read more...

View all 893 Network Switches
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 60 pages with 893 products

Netgear GS308 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Metal Switch

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 8 Ports
  • Metal Case

£19.50 inc. vat

£21.11save £1.61

£16.25 ex. vat

£17.59save £1.34
View product

QuickFind: 411322   |   Mfr part code: GS308-100UKS

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Data Rate 1.25Gbps
  • Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode

£25.98 inc. vat

£47.49save £21.51

£21.65 ex. vat

£39.57save £17.92
View product

QuickFind: 268717   |   Mfr part code: TL-SM311LS

Netgear GS205 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports: 5 x 10/100/1000
  • Performance: Bandwidth:10 Gbps
  • MAC Address Table Size: 4K entries

£10.98 inc. vat

£15.14save £4.16

£9.15 ex. vat

£12.61save £3.46
View product

QuickFind: 411321   |   Mfr part code: GS205-100UKS

Netgear ProSafe GS108 8-port Gigabit Metal Desktop Switch

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Metal construction
  • Fanless design for silent operation

£29.96 inc. vat

£24.96 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 47407   |   Mfr part code: GS108UK

Netgear GS208 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • Desktop
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 8 x 10/100/1000

£14.96 inc. vat

£19.98save £5.02

£12.46 ex. vat

£16.65save £4.19
View product

QuickFind: 411325   |   Mfr part code: GS208-100UKS

TP-LINK TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Desktop Switch

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Switch
  • 5 Ports
  • Desktop

£6.59 inc. vat

£6.98save £0.39

£5.49 ex. vat

£5.81save £0.32
View product

QuickFind: 259797   |   Mfr part code: TL-SF1005D

NETGEAR ProSAFE 8 Port Gigabit POE Plus Switch

  • Network Switch
  • 8 Port
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps

£71.99 inc. vat

£86.99save £15.00

£59.99 ex. vat

£72.49save £12.50
View product

QuickFind: 664494   |   Mfr part code: GS108PE-300EUS

TP-LINK TL-SG105 5 port Steel Gigabit Switch

  • 5 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Plug and play
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, no configuration needed

£15.62 inc. vat

£17.99save £2.37

£13.01 ex. vat

£14.99save £1.98
View product

QuickFind: 428130   |   Mfr part code: TL-SG105

Netgear ProSafe GS108T v2 - 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch

  • Switch
  • 8 Ports
  • Smart
  • Small and silent desktop form factor
  • Easy to use Web management GUI

£50.98 inc. vat

£59.00save £8.02

£42.48 ex. vat

£49.16save £6.68
View product

QuickFind: 233741   |   Mfr part code: GS108T-200UKS

Startech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH...
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength

£63.99 inc. vat

£53.32 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 781517   |   Mfr part code: GLCLHSMDST

£20.88 inc. vat

£21.99save £1.11

£17.40 ex. vat

£18.32save £0.92
View product

QuickFind: 428129   |   Mfr part code: TL-SG108

NETGEAR JGS524PE-100EUS ProSAFE Plus Gigabit Switch with PoE

  • Enable network configuration and management at the price point of...
  • Quality of Service (QoS) for traffic prioritisation
  • Auto "denial-of-service" (DoS) prevention

£251.99 inc. vat

£209.99 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 567299   |   Mfr part code: JGS524PE-100EUS

TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100 PoE Switch

  • 8x 10/100 ports
  • 4x PoE ports
  • With four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one single cable...
  • Requires no configuration and installation

£45.98 inc. vat

£48.48save £2.50

£38.31 ex. vat

£40.40save £2.09
View product

QuickFind: 263572   |   Mfr part code: TL-SF1008P

Netgear 24 Port Fast Ethernet POE SMART Switch With 4 GE Ports

  • Smart Switch with 12 PoE Ports
  • 24 Port 10/100
  • Bandwidth: 8.8 Gbps

£172.98 inc. vat

£144.15 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 567301   |   Mfr part code: FS728TLP-100EUS

Netgear ProSAFE 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch 4 x Fibre SFP PTS

  • Gigabit Smart Switch
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 48-Port
  • 4 x Fibre SFP PTS

£242.98 inc. vat

£273.99save £31.01

£202.48 ex. vat

£228.32save £25.84
View product

QuickFind: 630584   |   Mfr part code: GS748T-500EUS

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 60 pages with 893 products

Return to top

Choose Your Switch

There are a number of different network switches available on Ebuyer.com:

Unmanaged switches

These switches are ones most often found in home networks as they are plug and play devices that require no configuration. Computers and the other devices in the network can be connected directly to an unmanaged switch.

Managed switches

Managed switches provide much more control over a network with more advanced functions. These switches are likely to be found in business and educational networks.

PoE Switches

Power over Ethernet switches allows data to travel with electrical power along a single cable. PoE switches are especially useful for home security CCTV systems along with LAN access points.

Smart Switches

Not as versatile as a managed switch, smart switches nevertheless are ideal for smaller networks. A benefit of using smart switches is that they are easy to use through a simple interface.

Transceivers & SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers are, as the name suggests, small and compact. SFP transceivers are hot-swappable and support high data rates.

Top Names

Whether you are building a home or enterprise network Ebuyer.com have all the equipment you need. Order today and benefit from our low prices and fast delivery service.