PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet

View full description

QuickFind: 641682

Mfr part code: JG325B

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module Product Description

    HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

    HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 12.45 cm
    Depth 22.61 cm
    Height 6.35 cm
    Weight 180 g

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year

    General

    Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
    Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO

    Customer Questions

    HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module Ask an owner

    HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.