Transceivers & SFP Modules

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

Read more...

View more...
View all 185 Transceivers & SFP Modules
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 13 pages with 185 products

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR MM LC with DDM 300 m

  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR...
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR...

£251.44 inc. vat

£209.53 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 791783   |   Mfr part code: MASFP10GBSR

Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-T

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 100m

£241.98 inc. vat

£201.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 55481   |   Mfr part code: GLC-T=

£249.99 inc. vat

£208.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 60221   |   Mfr part code: AGM732F

Cisco Stackwise Stacking Cable 3m

  • Stacking Cable
  • 3 Meters

£218.99 inc. vat

£182.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 61211   |   Mfr part code: CAB-STACK-3M=

£157.98 inc. vat

£131.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 61217   |   Mfr part code: CAB-STACK-1M=

£314.99 inc. vat

£262.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 66451   |   Mfr part code: WS-C6506-E-FAN=

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • X2 transceiver module - SC/ PC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

£949.98 inc. vat

£791.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 114994   |   Mfr part code: X2-10GB-SR=

Cisco Ethernet Cross-Over Cable

  • Connector: RJ-45 - male
  • Connector (Second End): RJ-45 - male

£29.99 inc. vat

£24.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123544   |   Mfr part code: CAB-ETHXOVER=

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= - 100 Base-FX SFP for FE Port

  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 2 km

£132.99 inc. vat

£110.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123554   |   Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100FX=

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

£218.99 inc. vat

£182.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 141497   |   Mfr part code: J4859C

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 Power supply

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Power Supply
  • Rack-mountable
  • 1U

£753.99 inc. vat

£628.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 150487   |   Mfr part code: PWR-RPS2300=

HPE Transceiver Module Option Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£175.98 inc. vat

£146.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 165317   |   Mfr part code: 453154-B21

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

£1634.98 inc. vat

£1362.48 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183391   |   Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£1918.98 inc. vat

£1599.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183861   |   Mfr part code: X2-10GB-LR=

Cisco Copper Twinax Cable 3m

  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae

£89.99 inc. vat

£74.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 187367   |   Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-CU3M=

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 13 pages with 185 products

Return to top

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.