Transceivers & SFP Modules

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

Read more...

View more...
View all 183 Transceivers & SFP Modules
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 13 pages with 183 products

D-Link DMC-300SC - Media converter 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX SC multi-mode 2km

  • Media converter
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • external
  • up to 2 km

£64.04 inc. vat

£53.36 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 39798   |   Mfr part code: DMC-300SC

£62.99 inc. vat

£52.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 50168   |   Mfr part code: DEM-310GT

£40.92 inc. vat

£34.10 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 50272   |   Mfr part code: DEM-311GT

Spare Ata Power Adaptor For United Kingdom

  • Product Description: Cisco power cable
  • Type: Power cable
  • Designed For: ATA 186, 188

£6.89 inc. vat

£5.74 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 77555   |   Mfr part code: ATACAB-UK=

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

  • SFP GBIC module for Cisco Small Business switches
  • 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre - 300m

£91.98 inc. vat

£76.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 80805   |   Mfr part code: MGBSX1

Cisco Small Business MGBT1/UK Tranceiver

  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

£84.99 inc. vat

£70.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 88538   |   Mfr part code: MGBT1/UK

£223.98 inc. vat

£186.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 124515   |   Mfr part code: AX742

Cisco Small Business MGBT1 Transceiver

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

£93.99 inc. vat

£78.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 159748   |   Mfr part code: MGBT1

HPE Gigabit 1000Base-T miniGBIC

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 1000Base-T

£132.99 inc. vat

£110.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 181855   |   Mfr part code: J8177C

Netgear Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£707.99 inc. vat

£589.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 202291   |   Mfr part code: AXM762-10000S

HPE J9150A 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 300m
  • Plug-in module

£289.98 inc. vat

£241.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 206147   |   Mfr part code: J9150A

Cisco 2 ports Serial WAN Interface Card

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • 2 Ports

£519.99 inc. vat

£433.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 221494   |   Mfr part code: HWIC-2T=

HPE SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity: TechnologyWired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LH

£1508.98 inc. vat

£1257.48 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 222991   |   Mfr part code: JD061A

HPE 2-Port 10-GbE A5500 Local Conn Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2 Ports

£370.98 inc. vat

£309.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 223211   |   Mfr part code: JD360B

HPE 24-port SFP v2 zl Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • 24 ports
  • Plug-in module

£2735.98 inc. vat

£2279.98 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 246507   |   Mfr part code: J9537A

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 13 pages with 183 products

Return to top

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.