£149.99 inc. vat

£157.98save £7.99

£124.99 ex. vat

£131.65save £6.66

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Tuesday, 6th December

Click & Collect Available

Paypal Credit Finance from £12.50
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W...
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control...

View full description

QuickFind: 714971

Mfr part code: T1500-28PCT

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Product Description

    TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

    The T1500-28PCT provides 24 10/100Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

    - Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W
    - Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
    - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
    - WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

    PoE+ Features
    Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    PoE Power Budget: 180W

    Layer 2 Features
    Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
    802.1Q Tag VLAN
    STP/RSTP/MSTP
    IGMP Snooping
    LLDP, LLDP-MED

    Quality of Service
    IEEE 802.1P
    DSCP QoS
    Rate limit feature

    Security Strategies
    Access Control List(L2~L4)
    Port Security
    Storm Control
    SSL and SSH encryptions

    Management
    Web-based GUI
    Command Line Interface(Telnet)
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols
    IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

    Interface
    24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

    Network Media
    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
    Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 180W
    Fan Quantity 2
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )  17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
    Power Consumption  Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
    Power Supply  100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane  12.8Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate  9.5Mpps
    MAC Address Table  8k
    Jumbo Frame  9216 Bytes

    SOFTWARE FEATURES

    Quality of Service
    Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN

    L2 Features
    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
    containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    LLDP, LLDP-MED
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control

    VLAN  Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List  L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

    Security
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

    Management
    Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS

    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

    Package Contents
    T1500-28PCT
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements  Microsoft Windows XP, Vista Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1U
    Performance Bandwidth: 12.8 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 9.5 Mpps
    Capacity Active VLANs: 512
    Device Type Switch - 24 ports
    Subtype Fast Ethernet
    Ports 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 4 x 10/100/1000
    Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
    MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
    Jumbo Frame Support 9KB
    Routing Protocol IGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
    Encryption Algorithm TLS 1.0, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0
    Authentication Method Secure Shell (SSH), Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
    Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, manageable, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), SSH support, fanless, Management Information Base (MIB), Class of Service (CoS), Loopback, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
    Status Indicators Port transmission speed, power, link/activity

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 24 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - PoE ¦ 4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN - SFP

    Power

    Power Device Internal power supply
    Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

    Miscellaneous

    Included Accessories Rubber feet
    Rack Mounting Kit Included
    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS

    Software / System Requirements

    OS Required UNIX, Apple MacOS, Novell NetWare, Linux, Microsoft Windows Vista / XP, Microsoft Windows 7 / Windows 8

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 44 cm
    Depth 22 cm
    Height 4.4 cm

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Min Storage Temperature -40 °C
    Max Storage Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Storage 5 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Customer Questions

    TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Ask an owner

    TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.