Transceivers & SFP Modules

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

Read more...

View more...
View all 176 Transceivers & SFP Modules

Ubiquiti PoE Injector 48V 24W

  • Input Voltage: AC 120/230 V
  • Input Voltage Range: AC 90 - 260 V
  • Frequency Required: 47 - 63 Hz
  • Input Connectors: Power IEC 320 EN 60320 C6

£ 18.35  inc. vat

£15.29 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 734247   |   Mfr part code: POE-48-24W

Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-T

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 100m

£ 284.99  inc. vat

£237.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 55481   |   Mfr part code: GLC-T=

Cisco Catalyst 4500 2800 Watt AC Power Supply Unit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Power supply
  • 2800 Watt

£ 1237.98  inc. vat

£1031.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 57234   |   Mfr part code: PWR-C45-2800ACV=

£ 250.98  inc. vat

£209.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 60221   |   Mfr part code: AGM732F

£ 152.99  inc. vat

£127.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 61217   |   Mfr part code: CAB-STACK-1M=

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • X2 transceiver module - SC/ PC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

£ 1007.99  inc. vat

£839.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 114994   |   Mfr part code: X2-10GB-SR=

Cisco Ethernet Cross-Over Cable

  • Connector: RJ-45 - male
  • Connector (Second End): RJ-45 - male

£ 28.49  inc. vat

£23.74 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123544   |   Mfr part code: CAB-ETHXOVER=

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= - 100 Base-FX SFP for FE Port

  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 2 km

£ 122.93  inc. vat

£102.44 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123554   |   Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100FX=

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

£ 164.99  inc. vat

£137.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 141497   |   Mfr part code: J4859C

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 Power supply

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Power Supply
  • Rack-mountable
  • 1U

£ 738.99  inc. vat

£615.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 150487   |   Mfr part code: PWR-RPS2300=

HPE Transceiver Module Option Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 194.99  inc. vat

£162.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 165317   |   Mfr part code: 453154-B21

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

£ 1612.98  inc. vat

£1344.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183391   |   Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=

Cisco Copper Twinax Cable 3m

  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae

£ 63.99  inc. vat

£53.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 187367   |   Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-CU3M=

HPE Network Cable SFP+ 1m

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Network cable
  • 1m

£ 83.99  inc. vat

£69.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 194897   |   Mfr part code: J9281B

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 550m

£ 62.99  inc. vat

£71.99save £9.00

£52.49 ex. vat

£59.99save £7.50
View Product

QuickFind: 201512   |   Mfr part code: 91-010-204001B

Return to top

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.