Ebuyer Recommends

View more...
View all 181 Transceivers & SFP Modules

Transceivers & SFP Modules (181)

Grid List

TP-Link TL-POE200 - Repeater external up to 100 m

  • Repeater
  • Transmits up to 100m
  • Delivers power & data through one cable.
  • Plug and play design provides a hassle free setup
  • Standards - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£19.57 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

£ 121.17  inc. vat

£100.97 ex. vat

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fibre Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • 1 Gbps

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£23.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 550m

£ 60.59  inc. vat

£50.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-T

Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-T

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 100m

£ 277.98  inc. vat

£231.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module

£ 248.10  inc. vat

£206.75 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • X2 transceiver module - SC/ PC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

£ 968.99  inc. vat

£807.49 ex. vat

Cisco Ethernet Cross-Over Cable

  • Connector: RJ-45 - male
  • Connector (Second End): RJ-45 - male

£ 28.98  inc. vat

£24.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= - 100 Base-FX SFP for FE Port

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= - 100 Base-FX SFP for FE Port

  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 2 km

£ 114.99  inc. vat

£95.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 Power supply

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 Power supply

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Power Supply
  • Rack-mountable
  • 1U

£ 720.99  inc. vat

£600.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE Transceiver Module Option Kit

HPE Transceiver Module Option Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 194.99  inc. vat

£162.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

£ 1571.98  inc. vat

£1309.98 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Copper Twinax Cable 3m

Cisco Copper Twinax Cable 3m

  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae

£ 58.98  inc. vat

£49.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m

£ 307.98  inc. vat

£256.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery D-Link DEM 211 - Transceiver Module

D-Link DEM 211 - Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 2km
  • Plug-in module

£ 80.99  inc. vat

£67.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery HP 8-port 10GBase-T v2 zl Module

HP 8-port 10GBase-T v2 zl Module

  • Expansion module - Plug-in module
  • 10Gb Ethernet x 8
  • Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • 10 GigE
  • 10 Gbps

£ 3460.96  inc. vat

£2884.13 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m

£ 439.98  inc. vat

£366.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery HP Network stacking module 4 ports

HP Network stacking module 4 ports

  • For Switch advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Stacking Module
  • 4 Ports

£ 990.99  inc. vat

£825.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABL

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABL

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 0.65 m

£ 52.98  inc. vat

£44.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery D-Link DEM 431XT SFP+ Transceiver Module

D-Link DEM 431XT SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers
  • Plug into SFP+ slots on switches
  • 10 G SFP+ module series

£ 167.99  inc. vat

£139.99 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE

  • 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10G SFP+ to SFP+

£ 50.99  inc. vat

£42.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery D Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

D Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support

£ 168.99  inc. vat

£140.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery Netgear Expansion Module

Netgear Expansion Module

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE

£ 240.99  inc. vat

£200.82 ex. vat

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Mm Lc - 550m (mini-gbic)

  • Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 550m (Mini-GBIC)
  • Multi Mode
  • 1.25 Gbps

£ 40.49  inc. vat

£33.74 ex. vat

TP-Link TL-POE200 - Repeater external up to 100 m

  • Repeater
  • Transmits up to 100m
  • Delivers power & data through one cable.
  • Plug and play design provides a hassle free setup
  • Standards - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£19.57 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 263592   |   Mfr part code: TL-PoE200

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

£ 121.17  inc. vat

£100.97 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 141497   |   Mfr part code: J4859C

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fibre Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • 1 Gbps

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£23.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 263125   |   Mfr part code: TL-SM311LM

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 550m

£ 60.59  inc. vat

£50.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 201512   |   Mfr part code: 91-010-204001B

Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-T

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 100m

£ 277.98  inc. vat

£231.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 55481   |   Mfr part code: GLC-T=

£ 248.10  inc. vat

£206.75 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 60221   |   Mfr part code: AGM732F

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • X2 transceiver module - SC/ PC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

£ 968.99  inc. vat

£807.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 114994   |   Mfr part code: X2-10GB-SR=

Cisco Ethernet Cross-Over Cable

  • Connector: RJ-45 - male
  • Connector (Second End): RJ-45 - male

£ 28.98  inc. vat

£24.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123544   |   Mfr part code: CAB-ETHXOVER=

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= - 100 Base-FX SFP for FE Port

  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 2 km

£ 114.99  inc. vat

£95.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 123554   |   Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100FX=

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 Power supply

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Power Supply
  • Rack-mountable
  • 1U

£ 720.99  inc. vat

£600.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 150487   |   Mfr part code: PWR-RPS2300=

HPE Transceiver Module Option Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 194.99  inc. vat

£162.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 165317   |   Mfr part code: 453154-B21

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

£ 1571.98  inc. vat

£1309.98 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183391   |   Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=

Cisco Copper Twinax Cable 3m

  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae

£ 58.98  inc. vat

£49.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 187367   |   Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-CU3M=

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m

£ 307.98  inc. vat

£256.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 202292   |   Mfr part code: AXM761-10000S

D-Link DEM 211 - Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 2km
  • Plug-in module

£ 80.99  inc. vat

£67.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 244602   |   Mfr part code: DEM-211

HP 8-port 10GBase-T v2 zl Module

  • Expansion module - Plug-in module
  • 10Gb Ethernet x 8
  • Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • 10 GigE
  • 10 Gbps

£ 3460.96  inc. vat

£2884.13 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 266958   |   Mfr part code: J9546A

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m

£ 439.98  inc. vat

£366.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 269792   |   Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR=

HP Network stacking module 4 ports

  • For Switch advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Stacking Module
  • 4 Ports

£ 990.99  inc. vat

£825.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 360358   |   Mfr part code: J9577A

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABL

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 0.65 m

£ 52.98  inc. vat

£44.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 387648   |   Mfr part code: JD095C

D-Link DEM 431XT SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers
  • Plug into SFP+ slots on switches
  • 10 G SFP+ module series

£ 167.99  inc. vat

£139.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 389088   |   Mfr part code: DEM-431XT

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE

  • 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10G SFP+ to SFP+

£ 50.99  inc. vat

£42.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 396415   |   Mfr part code: JD096C

D Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support

£ 168.99  inc. vat

£140.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 426042   |   Mfr part code: DEM-312GT2

Netgear Expansion Module

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-T
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE

£ 240.99  inc. vat

£200.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 428178   |   Mfr part code: AX745-10000S

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Mm Lc - 550m (mini-gbic)

  • Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 550m (Mini-GBIC)
  • Multi Mode
  • 1.25 Gbps

£ 40.49  inc. vat

£33.74 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 451068   |   Mfr part code: SFPGLCSXMMST

Grid List

Return to top

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.