Transceivers & SFP Modules

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

Read more...

View more...
View all 173 Transceivers & SFP Modules

£ 42.48  inc. vat

£35.40 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 50272   |   Mfr part code: DEM-311GT

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

  • SFP GBIC module for Cisco Small Business switches
  • 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre - 300m

£ 84.75  inc. vat

£70.62 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 80805   |   Mfr part code: MGBSX1

£ 233.99  inc. vat

£194.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 124515   |   Mfr part code: AX742

Cisco Small Business MGBT1 Transceiver

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

£ 90.99  inc. vat

£75.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 159748   |   Mfr part code: MGBT1

HPE Gigabit 1000Base-T miniGBIC

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 1000Base-T

£ 132.99  inc. vat

£110.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 181855   |   Mfr part code: J8177C

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • mini-GBIC

£ 280.98  inc. vat

£234.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183392   |   Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100LX=

Netgear Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 675.99  inc. vat

£563.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 202291   |   Mfr part code: AXM762-10000S

HPE J9150A 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 300m
  • Plug-in module

£ 289.98  inc. vat

£241.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 206147   |   Mfr part code: J9150A

Cisco High-Speed WAN Interface Card

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • Plug-in module
  • 8 Mbps

£ 267.99  inc. vat

£223.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 221231   |   Mfr part code: HWIC-1T=

Cisco 2 ports Serial WAN Interface Card

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • 2 Ports

£ 499.98  inc. vat

£416.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 221494   |   Mfr part code: HWIC-2T=

HPE 2-Port 10-GbE A5500 Local Conn Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Expansion module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2 Ports

£ 367.98  inc. vat

£306.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 223211   |   Mfr part code: JD360B

NetGear PROSAFE SFP+DIRECT ATTACH CABLE - F/ XSM7224

  • Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable
  • SFP+ connector on both sides
  • Fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface (front)
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet

£ 69.98  inc. vat

£58.31 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 251267   |   Mfr part code: AXC761-10000S

£ 121.23  inc. vat

£101.02 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 252041   |   Mfr part code: AXC763-10000S

Cisco 1-port VDSL2/ADSL2+ EHWIC over POTS - DSL modem - plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • DSL modem
  • plug-in module

£ 572.99  inc. vat

£477.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 266157   |   Mfr part code: EHWIC-VA-DSL-M=

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Data Rate 1.25Gbps
  • Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode

£ 25.98  inc. vat

£21.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 268717   |   Mfr part code: TL-SM311LS

Return to top

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.