Transceivers & SFP Modules

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

Read more...

View more...
View all 180 Transceivers & SFP Modules

Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible MM LC 550m

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX...
  • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 850 nm optical wavelength

£ 42.27  inc. vat

£35.22 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 791718   |   Mfr part code: GLCSXMMDST

Ubiquiti PoE Injector 48V 24W

  • Input Voltage: AC 120/230 V
  • Input Voltage Range: AC 90 - 260 V
  • Frequency Required: 47 - 63 Hz
  • Input Connectors: Power IEC 320 EN 60320 C6

£ 18.35  inc. vat

£15.29 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 734247   |   Mfr part code: POE-48-24W

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fibre Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • 1 Gbps

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£23.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 263125   |   Mfr part code: TL-SM311LM

£ 253.98  inc. vat

£211.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 500808   |   Mfr part code: SFP10GSRST

HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550 m

£ 77.99  inc. vat

£64.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 138859   |   Mfr part code: J4858C

Cisco Expansion module 10 GigE 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports Qty: 2 ports
  • Auxiliary Ports: 4 x shared SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE

£ 1221.98  inc. vat

£1018.31 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 480053   |   Mfr part code: C3850-NM-2-10G=

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 111.96  inc. vat

£93.30 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 52759   |   Mfr part code: AGM731F

£ 71.99  inc. vat

£59.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 55559   |   Mfr part code: CAB-STACK-50CM=

Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 40 km

£ 159.99  inc. vat

£133.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 83650   |   Mfr part code: MGBLH1

£ 93.96  inc. vat

£78.30 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 96766   |   Mfr part code: CAB-HD8-ASYNC=

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable when deployed

£ 148.95  inc. vat

£124.12 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 115006   |   Mfr part code: GLC-GE-100FX=

HPE 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module

£ 947.99  inc. vat

£789.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 181850   |   Mfr part code: J9151A

£ 135.99  inc. vat

£113.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 183859   |   Mfr part code: CVR-X2-SFP10G=

Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550m

£ 367.98  inc. vat

£306.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 191163   |   Mfr part code: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • plug-in module

£ 229.97  inc. vat

£191.64 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 202290   |   Mfr part code: AX743-10000S

Return to top

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.