Ebuyer Recommends

View more...
View all 179 Transceivers & SFP Modules

Transceivers & SFP Modules (179)

Grid List

Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module MM LC With DDM 550 M

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX...
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
  • 850 nm optical wavelength

£ 41.99  inc. vat

£34.99 ex. vat

Free Delivery Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 109.97  inc. vat

£91.64 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 40 km

£ 150.99  inc. vat

£125.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco High Density RJ45 Cable 8 Ports

Cisco High Density RJ45 Cable 8 Ports

  • RJ45 Cable
  • 8 Ports
  • 3 m

£ 89.99  inc. vat

£74.99 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable when deployed

£ 141.99  inc. vat

£118.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550 m

£ 148.98  inc. vat

£124.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver

HPE 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module

£ 927.99  inc. vat

£773.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery Allied Telesis AT CV5M02 Remote Management Adapter

Allied Telesis AT CV5M02 Remote Management Adapter

  • SNMP, Telnet and Local RS232 support
  • 802.3ah Remote blade management
  • Limited lifetime warranty

£ 324.99  inc. vat

£270.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • plug-in module

£ 242.99  inc. vat

£202.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco StackWise Plus Stacking cable 3 m

Cisco StackWise Plus Stacking cable 3 m

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Stacking cable
  • 3m

£ 180.99  inc. vat

£150.82 ex. vat

Free Delivery HP 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module

HP 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module

  • For Switch advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Expansion module
  • 2 Ports
  • Gigabit Ethernet

£ 527.99  inc. vat

£439.99 ex. vat

Free Delivery Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D 1000BaseLX SFP Module

Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D 1000BaseLX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module

£ 86.99  inc. vat

£72.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery NETGEAR ProSafe AGM734 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM734 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Fits into standard SFP slots

£ 108.99  inc. vat

£90.82 ex. vat

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • 1.25 Gbps

£ 26.99  inc. vat

£22.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

HPE X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Gigabit Ethernet

£ 262.98  inc. vat

£219.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

  • Transceiver module
  • LC duplex connector
  • Up to 260m

£ 285.99  inc. vat

£238.32 ex. vat

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Plug-in module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel...
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£19.57 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE B-Series SFP+ transceiver module

HPE B-Series SFP+ transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • for HP 32, 48, 8/24, 8/8, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48;...

£ 99.99  inc. vat

£83.32 ex. vat

Free Delivery HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 322.98  inc. vat

£269.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • plug-in module

£ 562.98  inc. vat

£469.15 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Rack mounting kit

Cisco Rack mounting kit

  • For 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL

£ 49.98  inc. vat

£41.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 3 m

£ 134.99  inc. vat

£112.49 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module Fibre Optic

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module Fibre Optic

  • Hot-swappable transceivers
  • Cisco MDS 9000 family of products
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 500 m - 850 nm

£ 115.98  inc. vat

£96.65 ex. vat

Free Delivery Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card Version 2

Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card Version 2

  • Device Type: Expansion module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Performance: Layer 3 throughput:160 Gbps

£ 2892.99  inc. vat

£2410.82 ex. vat

Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module MM LC With DDM 550 M

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX...
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
  • 850 nm optical wavelength

£ 41.99  inc. vat

£34.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 783722   |   Mfr part code: J4858CST

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 109.97  inc. vat

£91.64 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 52759   |   Mfr part code: AGM731F

Cisco Small Business MGBLH Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • 40 km

£ 150.99  inc. vat

£125.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 83650   |   Mfr part code: MGBLH1

£ 89.99  inc. vat

£74.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 96766   |   Mfr part code: CAB-HD8-ASYNC=

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= - Transceiver Module SFP Ports

  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Hot-swappable when deployed

£ 141.99  inc. vat

£118.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 115006   |   Mfr part code: GLC-GE-100FX=

HPE J4858C - Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com...
  • Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550 m

£ 148.98  inc. vat

£124.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 138859   |   Mfr part code: J4858C

HPE 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module

£ 927.99  inc. vat

£773.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 181850   |   Mfr part code: J9151A

Allied Telesis AT CV5M02 Remote Management Adapter

  • SNMP, Telnet and Local RS232 support
  • 802.3ah Remote blade management
  • Limited lifetime warranty

£ 324.99  inc. vat

£270.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 192196   |   Mfr part code: AT-CV5M02

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • plug-in module

£ 242.99  inc. vat

£202.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 202290   |   Mfr part code: AX743-10000S

Cisco StackWise Plus Stacking cable 3 m

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Stacking cable
  • 3m

£ 180.99  inc. vat

£150.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 219243   |   Mfr part code: CAB-STK-E-3M=

HP 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module

  • For Switch advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Expansion module
  • 2 Ports
  • Gigabit Ethernet

£ 527.99  inc. vat

£439.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 223146   |   Mfr part code: JD367A

Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D 1000BaseLX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module

£ 86.99  inc. vat

£72.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 235949   |   Mfr part code: 91-010-203001B

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM734 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Fits into standard SFP slots

£ 108.99  inc. vat

£90.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 237199   |   Mfr part code: AGM734-10000S

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • 1.25 Gbps

£ 26.99  inc. vat

£22.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 268716   |   Mfr part code: TL-SM321B

HPE X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Gigabit Ethernet

£ 262.98  inc. vat

£219.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 269009   |   Mfr part code: JD089B

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

  • Transceiver module
  • LC duplex connector
  • Up to 260m

£ 285.99  inc. vat

£238.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 280403   |   Mfr part code: AXM763-10000S

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Plug-in module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel...
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

£ 23.49  inc. vat

£19.57 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 318829   |   Mfr part code: TEG-MGBS10

HPE B-Series SFP+ transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • for HP 32, 48, 8/24, 8/8, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48;...

£ 99.99  inc. vat

£83.32 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 353843   |   Mfr part code: AJ716B

HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 322.98  inc. vat

£269.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 360309   |   Mfr part code: JD118B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • plug-in module

£ 562.98  inc. vat

£469.15 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 360476   |   Mfr part code: JD119B

Cisco Rack mounting kit

  • For 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL

£ 49.98  inc. vat

£41.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 389150   |   Mfr part code: RCKMNT-1RU=

HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • 3 m

£ 134.99  inc. vat

£112.49 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 396416   |   Mfr part code: JD097C

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module Fibre Optic

  • Hot-swappable transceivers
  • Cisco MDS 9000 family of products
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 500 m - 850 nm

£ 115.98  inc. vat

£96.65 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 428153   |   Mfr part code: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card Version 2

  • Device Type: Expansion module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Performance: Layer 3 throughput:160 Gbps

£ 2892.99  inc. vat

£2410.82 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 434209   |   Mfr part code: N55-D160L3-V2=

Grid List

Return to top

That extra bit of transfer distance can make a huge difference which is why you should boost your telecommunications and data communications capabilities with transceivers and SFP modules.
A good place to start is with the Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module. This technology allows you to access faster networking speeds over fibre-optic cables.
Another product you should look at is the TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP transceiver module which can extend transfer distances by tens of kilometres and also allows you to choose which items can use the fibre modules.

The Cisco 2 ports Serial Interface Card is another wise investment, as it provides you with highly flexible connections for a range of Cisco integrated service routers.

These are just some of the transceivers and SFP modules available at Ebuyer.com. Browse our extensive range and find the best solution for you. If you spend more than £49.99 we will provide shipping free of charge*.

*See our Terms and conditions.