£1930.98 inc. vat

£1609.15 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £119.53
per month. Learn more
Paypal Credit Finance from
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

View full description

QuickFind: 183391

Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module Product Description

    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010

    Customer Questions

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module Ask an owner

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.