£40.98 inc. vat

£34.15 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 27th February

Click & Collect Unavailable

StarTech.com SFPF1302C - Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

  • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
QuickFind: 451078

Mfr part code: SFPF1302C

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 0.9 cm
    Depth 6.5 cm
    Height 1.4 cm
    Weight 25 g
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-FX
    Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 2 km
    Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, MSA

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 0.9 cm
    Depth 6.5 cm
    Height 1.4 cm
    Weight 25 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Customer Questions

    StarTech.com SFPF1302C - Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    StarTech.com SFPF1302C - Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.