AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

QuickFind: 1141174 Mfr part code: 407-BBOP-AO
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP)
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm

Product Description

AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Dell 407-BBOP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specification

AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOP
TAA Compliant Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012 ¦ Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P ¦ Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat