C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

£ 11.88  inc. vat

£ 9.90 ex. vat

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

QuickFind: 171483 Mfr part code: 85276
  • High quality fibre optic patch cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • Length: 10m
  • Connector 1 :(1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male

Product Description

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Product Description
With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Connectors:
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth

Cable:
• Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fibre supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C


Technical Specification

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Orange
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 10 m
Colour Orange

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 11.88  inc. vat

£ 9.90 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}