£ 27.48  inc. vat

£22.90 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 20th November

Click & Collect Unavailable

TRENDnet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards;
  • Industry standard SFP package;
  • Duplex LC connector;
  • Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

View full description

QuickFind: 318847

Mfr part code: TEG-MGBSX

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    TRENDnet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Description

    TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable networking solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

    PRODUCT FEATURES:

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards;

    Industry standard SFP package;

    Duplex LC connector;

    Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

    Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

    Hot Pluggable.

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 5 years warranty

    TRENDnet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Ask an owner

    TRENDnet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.