£ 65.99  inc. vat

£54.99 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 23rd November

Click & Collect Unavailable

100base-tx To 100base-fx Single Mode Sc Fiber Converter (15km)

QuickFind: 453848

Mfr part code: TFC-110S15

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type External
    Width 12 cm
    Depth 8.8 cm
    Height 2.5 cm
    Weight 0.4 kg
    Device Type Fibre media converter
    Form Factor External

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

    Power

    Power Device External power adapter
    Power Provided 7.2 Watt

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 years
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years

    Networking

    Status Indicators Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Max Transfer Distance 15 km
    Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Miscellaneous

    Rack Mounting Kit Optional
    Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, VCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 12 cm
    Depth 8.8 cm
    Height 2.5 cm
    Weight 0.4 kg

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

    100base-tx To 100base-fx Single Mode Sc Fiber Converter (15km) Ask an owner

    100base-tx To 100base-fx Single Mode Sc Fiber Converter (15km) Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.