£ 212.99  inc. vat

£ 177.49 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m

£1.79

£1.49

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2 Metre Length
  • Colour: Black
  • Cat5e Cable
  • Pack size: 1

£ 1.79  inc. vat

£2.20save £0.41

£ 1.49 ex. vat

£1.83save £0.34

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m

£2.00

£1.66

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m

  • Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m
  • Technology - Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Connector(s) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Compliant Standards - EIA/TIA-568B Category 5e

£ 2.00  inc. vat

£2.20save £0.20

£ 1.66 ex. vat

£1.83save £0.17

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £10.23 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF

  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km , 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 4924, 6524...

View full description

QuickFind: 461813

Mfr part code: GLC-SX-MMD=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF Product Description

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Weight 75 g
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Networking

    Max Transfer Distance 1 km
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Features Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48TS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560X-48PF-10G, 3750 SMI, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750G-24S, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48TS-E ¦ Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC ¦ Cisco CSS 11503 Content Services Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, 720 with PFC3B, 720-3BXL, II-Plus-TS

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF Ask an owner

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.